Rob Gravelle


Member

1999- Ivory Knight - guitars  
2009- Rob Gravelle - guitars, keyboards, programming  

Personal information

Also known as: Blackjacques
Born on: 27.02.1969

SoundCloud
YouTube Channel

Rob Gravelle is best known as the guitarist for Canuck Metal legends Ivory Knight.
His vast knowledge of the guitar and amazing dexterity combine with a distinctive and powerful stage presence to make Rob a recognizable force on any live stage. Some of Rob's influences include Rik Emmett, Yngwie Malmsteen, James Hetfield, Marty Friedman, and John Williams.

Source: bandcamp.com