1999-2000 Gorgoroth - drums  

Personal information

Also known as: Sersjant
Born on: 15.07.1975

Former soldier, and former drummer of the defunct Norwegian death metal band Molested, and from 1999 to 2000 was the drummer in Gorgoroth under the stage name Sersjant on their album Incipit Satan. Author of the novel Nasjonalsatanisten (Eng.: The National Satanist) (2005).