Infy Snow


Member

2012- Infy - vocals  
2015- Soul Torture - vocals  

Live musician

2015 Desert - vocals  
2015 Warrel Dane - vocals  
2015 Catharsis - vocals  
2016 Týr - vocals  

Guest musician

2015 Catharsis - vocals  
2015 Desert - vocals  
2015 Anto & Infy - vocals  

Personal information

Also known as: Adi Berman
Born on: 20.02.1991

Official website
Facebook
YouTube

Born in Amsterdam on a cold winter day, 1991; Infy moved to Israel with her family at the age of four and grew up in Kibbutz Yotvata.
From a very early age Infy has shown an immense passion for music; her family attests that as soon as she began to talk she used to sing just as often, "She sang so much as a babe, and not only she wouldn't stop, she practically composed every sentence that came out of her mouth". Like a bard with endless tales preformed as never-ending songs...

She then grew and as a young teen she began writing and composing her very own songs. Despite her passion for music, she was a shy girl, and has long ceased her singing in front of others.
Her first live performance at the age of thirteen at a local theater, had surprised even her family, who had never known she sang so well, after all these years of silence.
She began taking singing lessons with various teachers and preforming occasionally on local concerts and holiday celebrations. But during those years Infy's interests were varied, and music seemed more like a secondary hobby than an actual promising career. As it turned out, her songs remained on paper.

Everything changed in 2012 when she entered the studio with Omri Lahav, an old-time friend and a professional composer. Soon the dream of bringing Infy's old works back to life seemed more real than ever, and there was no looking back at this point. By the end of the year, they started working regularly on A Mortal's Tear, Infy's first full-length album.
In 5.12.13, Vanishing, Infy's first single was released accompanied by an official video.
In 27.6.14, Greed, Infy's second single from A Mortal's Tear was released.

(Source: http://www.infyofficial.com/)