Event information

Location: Serbia, Novi Sad (Petrovaradin Fortress)
Date: 10-13 July 2008
Website: exitfest.org

Tickets:

Buy at www.exitfest.org

Who was there?

100% memento_mori
90% Stalker
90% RhaegarTargaryen
50% Bojan


DAY 1 (10.07)

Main Stage
19:00 DMT
20:00 The BellRays
21:15 Nightwish
23:00 N*E*R*D
00:45 The Streets
02:00 Noisia & MC Verse
04:00 DJ Hype & MC IC3
Explosive Stage
19:00 Decontrolled
19:45 Azazel
20:30 Hetera
21:15 Apocalypse
22:10 Holy Pain
23:10 The 69 Eyes
00:50 Rotting Christ
02:20 Pergament
03:10 Tales Of Dark
04:00 Fancy Frogs
Dance Arena
21:30 Vlada Janjić
23:00 Heidi
01:00 Audion Live
02:00 Sven Väth
05:00 Francois K
06:30 Kos
Fusion Stage
19:30 888
20:10 Zoster
21:00 Čovek Bez Sluha
22:00 Moomin
23:05 Jinx
00:30 Zdob Si Zdub
02:00 Bad Copy
03:20 The Presets
World Music Stage
19:30 Sopot
20:35 Drum 'n' Zez
21:45 Akos Laki & Laki Latino
23:05 Terrakota
00:40 Watcha Clan
02:20 Shazalakazoo
Happynovisad Stage
22:00 Sinisa Tamamovic & Mladen Tomic
00:00 Mimi
01:30 Luka Baumann
04:30 Concrete Djz
05:30 Lag
Elektrana Stage
21:30 Alone
22:15 Kosmoplovci
23:00 MARGITAjeMRTVA
00:00 Noisex
01:00 Absolute Body Control
02:00 Florence Foster Fun Club
03:00 DJ Gavra
04:00 DJ Panic
EXIT Music LIVE
20:15 Guybrush Treepwood
21:00 Horkestar
21:45 Polyester Shock
22:30 Flakes
23:15 Bearsuit
00:00 Super S Karamelom
00:45 Kulturno Umetnicki Rabotnici
01:30 Lost Propelleros
02:15 Lira Vega
Citroen Latino
20:00 Opening MC Choma
21:00 A Lo Cubano
22:00 Arceo & Marina Bachata
23:30 MC Choma
01:30 DJ Jesus & MC Choma
East Point Roots & Flowers
18:00 DJ Ghandra
20:00 DJ Nomad
21:00 DJ Luigi
22:00 SambaNSa School
23:00 Trio Coco
01:00 Dirty Dooka
02:00 Global Village People
04:00 Diaspora Sound System
Positive Vibration Reggae
19:00 Terror Tone Sound
21:00 Daddy Ranks
23:00 Martinees Selecta
00:30 Old Youth
02:30 Terror Tone Sound
04:00 Jamaican Jukebox
Urban Bug
20:00 Dubminimalist
21:00 Party Monsters
  Factor X & Radoman
23:00 Milos Pavlovic & Blackchannels
00:00 Jan Nemecek & Danilo Tomic
01:00 Shoxy & Aleksandar Ivkovic
02:00 Dejan Milicevic & Marko Milosavljevic
03:00 Marko Nastic & Auneria
04:00 F.sonic & Tomy Declerque
05:00 Kibz & DFNDR
06:00 Kobaya & Cory B
07:00 Antrax & Ewox
Cockta EXIT Music DJs Stage
22:00 Djukiano
23:00 Ivan Gogoski
00:00 Bitz
01:00 Zero Method
03:00 Tos
Converse Chill
20:00 Lemon
22:00 Hain Teny Collective
00:00 DJ Umbo
02:00 Basement Freaks
04:00 Cmi Dule
Crossroad Stage
18:00 Warming Up
19:00 DJ Gorans
21:00 DJ Garko
23:00 DJ Dale
01:00 DJ Groover
03:00 DJ Macro vs DJ Conte
Cinema City 2009
22:00 RAF vs Front
23:45 Soulwax: Part Of The Weekend Never Dies
00:50 Corpse Bride


DAY 2 (11.07)

Main Stage
19:00 Superhiks
20:30 The Gossip
22:00 Paul Weller
00:00 Primal Scream
02:00 Roni Size Reprazent
03:00 Skream b2b Benga & Stamina MC
04:00 Roni Size & Dynamite MC
Explosive Stage
19:00 Tea Break
19:50 Violent Chapter
20:40 Concrete Worms
21:30 False Reality
22:20 Ground Zero
23:10 2 Minuta Mrznje
00:20 Sham 69
01:50 Nothing Left
02:40 Bite
Dance Arena
21:30 MKDSL
23:00 Alex Metric
00:30 Tiga
02:00 Soulwax Live
03:00 Laurent Garnier
06:00 2 Many DJs
Fusion Stage
19:30 Zene Kese
20:10 Eva Braun
21:00 Kiki Lesendric
22:05 Vatra
23:05 Smoke'n'Soul
00:30 Gentleman & The Far East Band
02:20 Let 3
03:20 Intruder [SER]
World Music Stage
19:45 So Sabi
21:00 Gustafi
22:30 Panonnia All Stars Ska Orchestra
00:15 Max Pashm Band
02:00 Gaetano Fabri
Happynovisad Stage
22:00 Nikola Majdanovic
23:00 DJ Dark Angel & Arhitek
00:00 Dee Face
02:00 Marcin Czubala
03:00 Anja Schneider
05:00 Daniel Aleksandar
06:00 Car Z
Elektrana Stage
21:00 Mika Technika & Silicon Science
22:30 Kalson
23:30 Overdose
01:00 La Gata Santa
02:00 DJ TG
03:30 Direct Control
04:30 H!
EXIT Music LIVE
20:15 Alex Black & Popbox
21:00 Stigma
21:45 Muskat Hamburg
22:30 Chemical Voodoo's
23:15 Kimiko
00:00 M.A.X.
00:45 BAMbu
01:30 Strip
02:25 Trance Balkan Desorganisation
Citroen Latino
20:00 Opening MC Chorma
21:00 DJ Vlad
22:00 Latina Blanca
23:00 Dupla Chocolada
01:00 Milenium Salsa
01:15 Ritmos Del Mundo
02:30 DJ Klandestino
East Point Roots & Flowers
19:00 DJ Rashid
20:00 Denbar Duo
21:00 Jeuns
22:00 DJ One
23:00 Tobic Tobic
00:00 Click
02:00 DJ Tagada
04:00 Haris Pilton
Positive Vibration Reggae
19:00 Jamaican Jukebox
21:00 Bodza
23:00 Irie Revolution Sound System & Butchaa
00:30 DJ Sanj'caa & Butchaa
02:30 Contrast
04:00 Terror Tone Sound
Urban Bug
21:00 Kica & Novak
22:30 Straw vs Hamush
00:00 ZareZ vs Marko Vukovic
01:30 Nemy vs Dushan
03:00 A.P. vs Zlatan
04:30 Zepa vs Gregor
06:00 Bokee vs Dacha
Cockta EXIT Music DJs Stage
22:00 PS
23:00 Madred Soundsystem
00:00 KPK
01:00 Tonny Bassi & Ljudas
03:00 Nelson & Carolina
Converse Chill
20:00 Necone
22:00 Nicolor
00:00 DJ Frx
02:00 Tom & Grade
04:00 Testera Crew
06:00 Side 1
Crossroad Stage
18:00 Warming Up
19:00 DJ Wd87
21:00 DJ May C
23:00 DJ Macro
01:00 DJ Conte
03:00 DJ Dale vs DJ Darko
Cinema City 2009
22:00 Front vs RAF
23:45 Control
00:50 Sita Sings The Blues


DAY 3 (12.07)

Main Stage
19:00 Bateria SambaNSa
20:45 Gogol Bordello
22:15 Juliette & The Licks
00:00 Manu Chao
02:00 Afrika Bambaataa
04:00 High Contrast & MC Wrec
Explosive Stage
19:00 Svartgren
19:50 Nekropolis
20:40 Bombarder
21:30 Somrak
22:20 Panychida
23:10 Avenger
00:20 Tiamat
01:50 Kozeljnik
02:40 Punished
Dance Arena
21:30 Brka
23:00 Simon Stuart
00:30 Miguel Migs & Lisa Shaw
02:00 Kruder & Dorfmeister
05:00 Axwell
06:30 Tom Novy
Fusion Stage
19:30 Sajsi
20:10 Piknik
21:00 Letu Stuke
22:00 Bjesovi
23:05 Block Out
00:40 Pete Philly & The Perquisite
02:15 Kiril
03:40 Plasma Arc Machining
World Music Stage
19:45 Vasil Hadzimanov
21:00 Fatima Spar
22:30 Besh O Drom
00:15 Kultur Shock
02:00 DJ Click
Happynovisad Stage
22:00 Lemon
23:00 Double B
00:00 Dubway
01:00 Mote
02:00 Paradox [LTU]
03:00 Seba
04:30 M-Tech
05:30 Gein
Elektrana Stage
21:00 Don Vito + Retro
22:00 Oscilator
00:00 Klaus
00:30 Lollobrigida
01:15 Client
02:00 MKDSL
04:00 Jonty Skrufff
EXIT Music LIVE
20:15 Tizzies
21:00 Mad Cap
21:45 Sweeper
22:30 Halway Hero
23:15 Easter Parade
00:00 The Dogz
00:45 The Neutrinos
01:30 The Last Supper
02:15 Zbogom Brus Li
Citroen Latino
20:00 Opening MC Chorma
21:00 DJ Vlad
21:15 Jesus & Sonja
22:00 Trio Tropical
22:15 Aruena
00:00 Ritmos Del Mundo
02:30 DJ Arceo & MC Choma & Jesus
East Point Roots & Flowers
18:00 Whistler
19:00 Kalderash Sound System
20:00 Kvantno Polje
22:00 Cjootootooks
23:00 Silvio & Mitko
00:30 Killo Killo
02:00 Kompott Party
04:00 Kosta Kostov
Positive Vibration Reggae
19:00 Wenti Wadada
21:00 Contrast
23:00 Skaddam
00:30 Old Youth
02:00 Terror Tone Squad
04:00 Jamaican Jukebox
Urban Bug
22:30 MKDSL vs Flip
00:00 Goran Zmijuga Kovacevic vs Peter Cvetkovic
01:30 Fakir vs Lale
03:00 Pookie vs Peppe
04:30 Nesa Tehnika vs Jack Obsoloet
06:00 Goya vs Natasa
Cockta EXIT Music DJs Stage
22:00 Fedja Knajdi
23:00 Orange & Klaus
00:00 Dee DJ
01:00 Peda Ninkovic
02:00 Danijel Savic
03:00 Sinisa Lukic
Converse Chill
20:00 Lemon
22:00 Jinsan, Verbal & Selecta Firugaza
03:00 DJ Rahmanee
04:00 Tonni Bassi & Ljudas
Crossroad Stage
18:00 Warming Up
19:00 DJ Gorans
21:00 DJ Groover
23:00 DJ May C
01:00 DJ Conte
03:00 DJ Dale vs DJ Darko
Cinema City 2009
22:00 RAF vs Front
23:45 Everything Is Illuminated
00:50 Cidade de Deus


DAY 4 (13.07)

Main Stage
19:00 KUD Idijoti
20:30 The Hives
22:00 Ministry
23:30 Pekinska Patka
00:30 Sex Pistols
02:00 Shy FX & MC:SP
04:00 Dilinja & MC Jakes
Explosive Stage
19:00 Forever Storm
19:50 Disdained
20:40 Gunsale
21:30 Downstroy
22:20 Stronghold
23:10 Overdrive
00:20 No Abuse
01:50 Rapid Force
02:40 Ritam Nereda
Dance Arena
21:30 Marko Vukovic
23:00 Claude Von Stroke
00:45 Ben Watt
02:30 Booka Shade
03:30 Sharam
05:00 Dubfire
06:30 Marko Nastic
Fusion Stage
19:30 Dub Rebellion
20:10 Grupa Tvog Zivota
21:00 Goribor
22:00 E-Play
23:15 Almazian's Obsession
00:15 Edo Maajka
02:00 Marky Ramone
03:20 Disciplin A Kitschme
World Music Stage
19:00 Mata Uralo
20:30 Ognjen I Prijatelji
22:00 Vrelo
23:30 Orkestra Del Sol
00:30 Boom Pam
02:00 DJ Kosta Kostov
Happynovisad Stage
22:00 Felony Flats
23:00 Flip
01:00 Danger
02:00 DatA
03:30 The Good Guys
04:30 Banana Rave DJs
05:30 Marmat - Sicko Disko
Elektrana Stage
21:00 Alavux
22:30 Frigid
23:30 Eargoggle
01:00 Polygamy Boys
02:00 Feminine Mistique
03:30 Mike Fear
04:30 E.B. King
EXIT Music LIVE
20:15 Ringispil
21:00 ZAA
21:45 Fighting Windmills
22:30 uMachuPichu
23:15 D-2
00:00 Iskaz I Svedoci
00:45 Ostava
01:30 Rare
02:15 Kazna Za Usi
Citroen Latino
20:00 Opening MC Chorma
21:15 A Lo Cubano
22:00 MC Choma & DJ Arceo
23:00 DJ Vlad
01:30 DJ Klandestino
02:00 Aruena
02:15 DJ Battle
East Point Roots & Flowers
18:00 DJ One
19:00 DJ Nektarije
21:00 Zion Crew
22:00 DJ Sanj'caa ft. Star Wars
00:00 Hornsman Coyote & MC Milovan
01:00 Irie Revolution
02:00 Superstar DJ
04:00 DJ Ghandra
Positive Vibration Reggae
19:00 Jamaican Jukebox
21:00 Wenti Wadada
23:00 Contrast
00:30 Tony Douglas
02:30 Daddy Ranks
04:00 Terror Tone Squad
Urban Bug
22:30 Tot & Berta
00:00 Dovla & Buca
01:30 Duke & Sivi
03:00 Aquapipe & Paja
04:30 Max & Stole
06:00 Aki & Vlada
Cockta EXIT Music DJs Stage
22:00 Arszenik
23:00 Breaking News
00:00 Grooyah
01:00 Versus
02:00 Punisha
03:00 Tech A Tech Djz
Converse Chill
21:00 Lemon
23:00 Toshke
02:00 DJ Ahmaad
03:00 KDC
04:00 Double B
05:00 M-Tech
Crossroad Stage
18:00 Warming Up
19:00 DJ Wd87
21:00 DJ Dale
23:00 DJ Darko
01:00 DJ May C
03:00 DJ Macro vs DJ Groover
Cinema City 2009
22:00 Front vs RAF
23:45 La Vie en Rose
00:50 Roll The Cinemy (City)

 
Updated: 06.07.2008




Comments

‹‹ Back to the Events
Comments: 7  
Users visited: 62  
Search this topic:  


Elderane - 14.02.2008 at 14:12  
Only becouse of Nightwish, I'm there
kovca - 17.02.2008 at 05:25  
...me too!
RhaegarTargaryen - 09.05.2008 at 12:29  
Seem they added Tiamat
Promonex - 09.05.2008 at 13:19  
And Ministry.
crusader84 - 07.06.2008 at 03:02  
Maybe I'll come to see Nightwish...
Spit - 10.06.2008 at 19:24  
It' gonna be great!

Explosive stage is not as good as last year, but SEX PISTOLS!!!!!
plus, there will be a lot of good serbian bands, really promising...

A MUST-VISIT!
Stalker - 05.07.2008 at 15:20  
Manu Chao!!!

Advertise on Metal Storm


Login or register to post here.



Similar topics

Forum Topic Similarity Started
Events SER, Novi Sad - Disgorge + Inhume + Grimness 69 7.5 06.11.2008 by NaittsirK
Events SER, Novi Sad - Satyricon: Summer Dates 7.5 14.06.2007 by APOHAKC
Events SER, Novi Sad - Arkona: European Tour 7.5 31.05.2008 by Stalker
Events SER, Nis - Adria Rock Festival 6 29.11.2007 by Promonex
Events SER, Smederevo - Castle Festival 6 02.12.2007 by NaittsirK



Hits total: 4584 | This month: 44