Event information

Location: Hungary, Tokaj-Rakamaz
Date: 15-18 July 2009
Website: hegyaljafestival.hu
Organizer: DELTA FEST kft

Tickets:

weekly ticket until 31.05.: 12.500 HUF
weekly ticket until 13.07.: 13.900 HUF
weekly ticket on the spot: 17.900 HUF
one-day ticket in advance: 4.900 HUF
one-day ticket on the spot: 6.900 HUF
Buy at www.ticketportal.hu
 
View flyer

Who was there?

100% joco
100% Thrasher Hungary
100% BlackMailer
100% Ruszalka
100% morello
80% tricky
60% anna


DAY 1 (15.07)

Bandland Stage
19:00 - 21:20 Magna Cum Laude
20:20 - 21:30 Beatrice
21:50 - 23:00 Kispál és A Borz
23:30 - 01:00 Tankcsapda
Pepsi Stage
18:30 - 19:10 Paddy & The Rats
19:30 - 20:20 Firkin
20:40 - 21:40 SkaFunderz
22:00 - 23:30 Belga
00:00 - 02:00 Korai Öröm
02:10 - 06:00 Korai Banditos Party
DeWalt Stage
18:00 - 18:40 The Bedlam
19:00 - 19:40 Remorse
20:00 - 21:00 Pokolgép
21:20 - 22:20 Death Angel
22:40 - 23:40 Kataklysm
00:00 - 01:00 Watch My Dying
01:20 - 02:20 Keep Of Kalessin


DAY 2 (16.07)

Bandland Stage
16:20 - 17:00 Fish!
17:20 - 18:20 Road
18:40 - 20:00 Subscribe
20:30 - 22:00 Depresszió
22:30 - 00:10 Machine Head
Pepsi Stage
15:30 - 16:10 Pie On Ear
16:30 - 17:10 Spam
17:30 - 18:10 The Grenma
18:30 - 19:10 Honeybeast
19:30 - 20:20 Kaukázus
20:40 - 22:00 Pál Utcai Fiúk
22:30 - 23:50 Kiscsillag
00:10 - 01:30 Irie Maffia
01:50 - 02:40 Hősök
02:40 - 06:00 Zomblazee
DeWalt Stage
16:20 - 16:50 Kugli
17:10 - 18:10 Rómeó Vérzik
18:30 - 19:30 Zorall
19:50 - 20:50 Mobilmania
21:10 - 22:10 Deák Bill Blues Band
22:30 - 23:30 Hollywood Rose
23:50 - 01:00 AB/CD
01:20 - 02:00 Join
02:20 - 03:00 Magnetica


DAY 3 (17.07)

Bandland Stage
16:00 - 17:00 The Idoru
17:20 - 18:20 Alvin és A Mókusok
18:40 - 20:00 Kowalsky Meg A Vega
20:30 - 22:00 Quimby
22:30 - 00:30 Faithless
Pepsi Stage
15:20 - 16:00 Frogshow
16:20 - 17:00 Velvet stab
17:20 - 18:00 Óriás
18:20 - 19:00 Wrong Side Of The Wall
19:20 - 20:20 Turbo
20:40 - 21:40 Supernem
22:00 - 23:30 Péterfy Bori And Love Band
23:50 - 00:50 Macskanadrág
01:10 - 02:10 Aljas Kúszóbab
02:25 - 03:05 Kovbojok
DeWalt Stage
14:20 - 14:50 H.E.R.O.
15:10 - 15:40 Room Of The Mad Robots
16:50 - 17:20 Magor
16:50 - 17:20 Take The Field
17:40 - 18:20 ManGod Inc.
18:40 - 19:30 Isten Háta Mögött
19:50 - 20:50 Neck Sprain
21:10 - 22:25 Testament
22:45 - 00:00 Finntroll
00:20 - 01:20 Dalriada
01:40 - 02:30 Guilty Parties


DAY 4 (18.07)

Bandland Stage
16:00 - 17:00 Belmondo
17:20 - 18:20 Colorstar
18:40 - 20:00 N.O.H.A
20:30 - 22:00 Barabás Lorinc Eklektric
22:30 - 00:30 Basement Jaxx
Pepsi Stage
16:20 - 17:00 Hangerilla
17:20 - 18:00 Láma Dalai
18:20 - 19:00 Jurij
19:20 - 20:20 Vad Fruttik
20:40 - 21:30 Mátyás Attila Band
21:50 - 23:20 30Y
23:20 - 00:50 PASO
01:10 - 02:20 Copy Con
02:30 - 06:00 LB27 Reggae Sound System
DeWalt Stage
14:30 - 15:00 Out Of Memory
15:20 - 15:50 Abyss Of Sorrow
16:10 - 16:40 Szepultúra
17:00 - 17:30 Rockzone
17:50 - 18:40 Iron Maidnem
19:00 - 20:10 Ossian
20:30 - 21:30 Hatesphere
21:50 - 22:40 Blind Myself
23:00 - 00:10 Ignite
00:30 - 01:10 Superbutt
01:30 - 02:20 Insane
02:40 - 03:10 Cundra

 
Updated: 15.07.2009




Post comments

Login or register to post here.



Hits total: 1659 | This month: 16