NED, Biddinghuizen - A Campingflight to Lowlands Paradise 2010


Location: The Netherlands, Biddinghuizen (Walibi World)
Date: 20-22 August 2010
Website: lowlands.nl
 

Headliners


DAY 1 (20.08)

Alpha

Triggerfinger 13:30 - 14:20
The Opposites + Dio + Flinke Namen & Friends 15:05 - 16:05
Broken Bells 16:50 - 17:40
The Ting Tings 18:30 - 19:30
The Kooks 20:15 - 21:15
Blink-182 22:00 - 23:00

Grolsch

Band Of Skulls 14:10 - 15:00
All Time Low 15:50 - 16:50
Band Of Horses 17:30 - 18:30
Jónsi (Sigur Rós) 19:15 - 20:15
The Specials 21:10 - 22:20
Zer00's Heroes 22:45 - 03:00

India

I Am Kloot 14:00 - 15:00
Selah Sue 15:30 - 16:30
OK Go 17:10 - 18:10
Balthazar 18:45 - 19:40
Skindred 20:20 - 21:20
Flying Lotus 22:00 - 23:00
Schlachthofbronx 23:15 - 00:30
Baskerville 00:30 - 01:45
Sound Of Stereo 01:45 - 03:00
Partyharders feat. Highbloo 03:00 - 04:15

Bravo

Jaga Jazzist 14:00 - 15:00
Nymfo 15:00 - 15:40
Chase & Status 15:40 - 16:40
DJ Dab 16:40 - 17:30
Fat Freddy's Drop 17:30 - 19:00
Sven & Tettero 19:00 - 19:45
Air 19:45 - 20:45
Sven & Tettero 20:45 - 21:30
Groove Armada 21:30 - 23:00
Black Sun Empire 23:00 - 00:00
Netsky 00:00 - 01:00
Ed Rush 01:00 - 02:30
Sub Focus & MC I.D. 02:30 - 04:00
Noisia 04:00 - 05:00

Lima

Cymbals Eat Guitars 13:30 - 14:15
Katzenjammer 15:00 - 16:00
The Upsessions 16:45 - 17:45
Imelda May 18:30 - 19:30
Mark Lanegan 20:15 - 21:15
Global Climax: Deutsche Biergarten Boys 23:00 - 03:00

Juliet

Jakop Ahlbom + Alamo Race Track 14:15 - 15:30
Nanine Linning 16:30 - 17:00
Nationale Toneel 18:00 - 18:45
Nationale Toneel 19:30 - 20:00
Dolf Jansen Doet Tweetcomedy 21:00 - 22:00
Lebbis 22:45 - 23:30
News Of Comedy 00:15 - 01:30

X-Ray

King Midas Sound 14:00 - 14:50
030303 DJ's 14:50 - 15:30
Dominique Young Unique 15:30 - 16:20
030303 DJ's 16:20 - 17:10
FM Belfast 17:10 - 18:00
030303 DJ's 18:00 - 19:00
Caribou 19:00 - 20:00
030303 DJ's 20:00 - 20:40
Tinie Tempah 20:40 - 21:30
030303 DJ's 21:30 - 22:10
The DJ Producer 22:10 - 23:00
Steffi 23:00 - 00:15
Shed (live) 00:15 - 01:00
Martyn 01:00 - 02:30
Marcel Dettmann B2B Ben Klock 02:30 - 04:45

Echo

Bitch Slap 01:10 - 03:00
LL Uni: Greg Marinovich 13:45 - 14:30
LL Uni: Eric Postma 15:00 - 15:45
Kick-Ass 16:15 - 18:05
White Stripes Under... 18:30 - 20:05
Four Lions 20:25 - 22:00
Enter The Void 22:20 - 00:50

Charlie

I Blame Coco 14:20 - 15:05
Frightened Rabbit 16:05 - 16:50
Minus The Bear 17:40 - 18:30
Ginger Ninja 19:30 - 20:15
Tame Impala 21:15 - 22:00

Mike

Thomas Gast 19:30 - 20:00
Glenn Wool 20:30 - 21:00
Philippe Geubels 21:30 - 22:00
Jeroen Leenders 22:30 - 23:00
Peter Pannekoek 23:30 - 00:00

ogoNONogo

15 Jaar Rode Zeep 14:00 - 14:40
Joris Van Casteren 15:00 - 15:45
ogoNONogo 17:00 - 04:00

DAY 2 (21.08)

Alpha

Lowlands Zingt! 13:00 - 14:00
Typhoon & NCC 14:40 - 15:35
Mumford & Sons 16:20 - 17:20
NOFX 18:10 - 19:10
Anouk 20:00 - 21:00
Snow Patrol 21:50 - 23:00
Alpha-Film: The Expendables 23:30 - 01:30

Grolsch

Finntroll 13:50 - 14:45
Burning Spear 15:30 - 16:30
Blood Red Shoes 17:15 - 18:15
The Gaslight Anthem 19:00 - 20:00
LCD Soundsystem 21:00 - 22:10
Alpha-Disco: DJ's (Mad) Ed & Arnold 22:45 - 03:00

India

Tim Knol 11:45 - 12:30
And So I Watch You From Afar 13:10 - 14:10
Laura Marling 14:50 - 15:50
Admiral Freebee 16:35 - 17:35
Marina And The Diamonds 18:20 - 19:10
Local Natives 20:00 - 21:00
Beach House 22:00 - 23:00
Lowlands Rave 23:15 - 04:15

Bravo

The Q4 13:30 - 14:30
Sandeman 14:30 - 15:30
Foals 15:30 - 16:30
Gomes vs. Brutuzz 16:30 - 17:30
Magnetic Man 17:30 - 18:30
Von Rosenthal De La Vegaz 18:45 - 19:30
Bloody Beetroots 19:30 - 20:30
Delta Funktionen 20:30 - 21:30
Richie Hawtin Presents Plastikman Live 21:30 - 23:00
Olene Kadar 23:00 - 00:00
Synergie DJ-Set 00:00 - 01:30
Dave Clarke 01:30 - 03:30
Len Faki 03:30 - 05:00

Lima

T'ai Chi 11:00 - 11:15
Llowgenda Zaterdag 11:30 - 12:30
Jesca Hoop 13:00 - 13:50
Graffiti6 14:45 - 15:45
Diablo Swing Orchestra 16:30 - 17:30
Vieux Farka Touré 18:15 - 19:15
Peggy Sue 20:00 - 21:00
La Pegatina 21:50 - 22:50
Global Climax: Oost-Europa/Azië: Tommi & Pizdabolkin 23:00 - 03:00

Juliet

Theatergroep Siberia 11:30 - 12:30
PIPS:lab 14:00 - 14:45
Het Syndicaat 16:00 - 16:45
Conny Janssen Danst 18:00 - 18:45
Monica Da Silva Trio 19:30 - 20:15
Comedytrain Line-Up 21:00 - 22:00
Glenn Wool 22:45 - 23:45
Pablo Francisco 00:15 - 01:15

X-Ray

Walls 13:00 - 13:50
Tom Trago 13:50 - 14:30
Boom Boom Du Terre 14:30 - 15:20
Tom Trago 15:20 - 15:50
Jack Parow 15:50 - 16:40
Tom Trago 16:40 - 17:20
The Hundred In The Hands 17:20 - 18:10
Tom Trago 18:10 - 19:00
Dan Le Sac vs Scroobius Pip 19:00 - 19:50
Tom Trago 19:50 - 20:30
Shameboy 20:30 - 21:20
Tom Trago 21:20 - 22:00
Holy Fuck 22:00 - 23:00
Thomas martojo & Casper Tielrooij 23:00 - 00:30
Actress 00:30 - 01:30
Floating Points 01:30 - 03:00
Aeroplane 03:00 - 04:45

Echo

LL Uni: Louise Fresco 12:15 - 13:00
LL Uni: Peter Paul Verbeek 13:45 - 14:30
Exit Through The Gift Shop 15:00 - 16:35
Wilco Live 17:00 - 18:30
Dogtooth 18:50 - 20:25
Splice 20:45 - 22:30
Suck 23:00 - 00:30
Rated X Love Bites 01:00 - 03:00

Charlie

Daily Bread 12:30 - 13:00
Airship 14:00 - 14:40
The Soft Pack 15:35 - 16:20
You Me At Six 17:20 - 18:10
Villagers 19:10 - 20:00
Miike Snow 21:00 - 21:50

Mike

Workshop Stand-Up Comedy 14:00 - 15:00
Workshop Stand-Up Comedy 15:45 - 16:45
Masterclass Comedy 17:30 - 18:30
Comedyshow 19:30 - 20:00
Jeroen Leenders 20:30 - 21:00
Patrick Laureij 21:30 - 22:00
Philippe Geubels 22:30 - 23:00
Martijn Koning 23:30 - 00:00

ogoNONogo

Berthold Gunster 11:30 - 12:30
Nightwriters FM 13:00 - 14:00
Nightwriters FM 14:30 - 15:30
ogoNONogo 17:00 - 04:00

DAY 3 (22.08)

Alpha

Serj Tankian 13:00 - 14:00
Gentleman & The Evolution 14:40 - 15:40
Pendulum 16:25 - 17:25
30 Seconds To Mars 18:10 - 19:10
Placebo 20:00 - 21:00
Queens Of The Stone Age 21:45 - 23:00

Grolsch

Moss [NED] 13:40 - 14:40
Yeasayer 15:30 - 16:30
The National 17:10 - 18:10
The XX 19:00 - 20:00
Massive Attack 21:00 - 22:15
Best Of Rock: DJ's Wiekes & Ton 22:45 - 03:00

India

Blaudzun 11:30 - 12:30
Go Back To The Zoo 13:00 - 13:30
My Favorite Scar 14:00 - 14:30
Makebelieve 15:00 - 15:30
Hef & Önder + Fresku 16:00 - 16:50
The Drums 17:20 - 18:10
Delphic 18:50 - 19:40
Two Door Cinema Club 20:20 - 21:20
Shantel & Bucovina Club Orkestar 22:00 - 23:00
De Vrienden Van... 23:15 - 00:15
Kees Van Hondt - Het Klapstuk 00:15 - 04:15

Bravo

Lekker Dansen! Met Maxim Hartman & Schipper Mag Ik Overvaren 11:00 - 12:00
Pieter Franssen 13:00 - 14:00
Staff Benda Bilili 14:00 - 15:00
Nuno Dos Santos 15:00 - 16:00
Kele 16:00 - 17:00
(Mad) Ed 17:00 - 17:50
Die Antwoord 17:50 - 18:50
Dans Le Rock 18:50 - 19:40
Hot Chip 19:40 - 20:40
Nuno Dos Santos 20:40 - 21:30
Deadmau5 21:30 - 23:00
Dans Le Rock 23:00 - 23:30
A-Track 23:30 - 01:00
Major Lazer 01:00 - 02:00
Dr. Lektroluv 02:00 - 03:30
Boemklatsch 03:30 - 05:00

Lima

T'ai Chi 11:00 - 11:15
Llowgenda Zondag 11:30 - 12:30
The Low Anthem 13:00 - 14:00
Kalio Gayo 14:40 - 15:30
Wallis Bird 16:30 - 17:20
Andra Generationen 18:10 - 19:10
Figli Di Madra Ignota 20:00 - 21:00
Fool's Gold 21:45 - 22:45
Global Climax: Spanje/Z-Amerika: Eduardo & Guests 23:00 - 03:00

Juliet

Rosa Ensemble & Jan Jaap Van Der Wal 12:00 - 13:00
Noord Nederlandse Dans 14:00 - 14:30
Nicole Beutler 15:30 - 16:15
Kamagurka 17:15 - 18:00
Scapino Ballet Rotterdam 19:00 - 19:40
Gili 21:00 - 21:45
Pablo Francisco 22:30 - 23:30
Belgium Stands Up 00:15 - 01:15

X-Ray

Mount Kimbie 13:00 - 13:50
Juha & Cinnaman 13:50 - 14:30
Darkstar (live) 14:30 - 15:15
Juha & Cinnaman 15:15 - 16:00
Gonjasufi 16:00 - 16:50
Juha & Cinnaman 16:50 - 17:30
Dorian Concept 17:30 - 18:20
Juha & Cinnaman 18:20 - 19:00
Nosaj Thing 19:00 - 19:50
Juha & Cinnaman 19:50 - 20:30
Hudson Mohawke 20:30 - 21:20
Juha & Cinnaman 21:20 - 22:00
Caspa & MC Rod Azlan 22:00 - 23:00
Roska 23:00 - 00:30
Joker 00:30 - 02:00
Breakage 02:00 - 03:30
Gomes vs. Brutuzz 03:30 - 04:45

Echo

LL Uni: Marien Joëls 12:15 - 13:00
LL Uni: Jan Van Hooff 13:45 - 14:30
Forget The Film, Watch The Titles! 15:00 - 16:00
Until The Light Takes Us 16:20 - 17:55
Mammuth 18:15 - 19:50
When You're Strange 20:10 - 21:40
Un Propète 22:00 - 00:30
Bad Lieutenant: Port Of Call New Orleans 00:50 - 03:00

Charlie

Surfer Blood 14:00 - 14:40
Alain Johannes 15:40 - 16:25
Against Me! 17:25 - 18:10
3OH!3 19:10 - 20:00
Sleepy Sun 21:00 - 21:45

Mike

Workshop Stand-Up Comedy 14:00 - 15:00
Workshop Stand-Up Comedy 15:45 - 16:45
Masterclass Comedy 17:30 - 18:30
Comedyshow 19:30 - 20:00
René Van Meurs 20:30 - 21:00
Stefan Pop 21:30 - 22:00
Joost Vandecasteele 22:30 - 23:00
Gleen Wool 23:30 - 00:00

ogoNONogo

De Heilige Mis 12:00 - 12:40
TXT 13:00 - 13:40
Asfaltfeeën 14:00 - 14:40
Poetracks 15:00 - 15:40
ogoNONogo 17:00 - 04:00

Who was there?

Grumble 100%



Hits total: 897 | This month: 4