Sweden, Sölvesborg - Sweden Rock Festival 2015
Location: | Sweden, Sölvesborg |
Date: | 03-06 June 2015 |
Website: | www.swedenrock.com |
View flyer |
Headliners
DAY 1 (03.06)
Sweden Stage
Hazy/Dizzy | 16:15 - 17:15 | |
Lillasyster | 18:30 - 19:30 | |
The Quireboys | 21:00 - 22:15 | |
D-A-D | 00:00 - 02:00 |
4Sound Stage
Kee Man Hawk | 15:30 - 16:15 | |
Abramis Brama | 17:15 - 18:15 | |
Hell | 19:45 - 20:45 | |
Evergrey | 22:30 - 23:45 |
Rockklassiker Stage
Morbus Chron | 17:30 - 18:30 | |
The Order Of Israfel | 20:00 - 21:00 | |
Jon English | 22:15 - 23:15 |
DAY 2 (04.06)
Festival Stage
Spike's Free House | 13:15 - 14:15 | |
Slash | 16:00 - 17:15 | |
Toto | 19:00 - 20:30 | |
Def Leppard | 22:30 - 00:15 |
Rock Stage
All That Remains | 12:00 - 13:00 | |
Children Of Bodom | 14:30 - 15:45 | |
Airbourne | 17:30 - 18:45 | |
HammerFall | 20:45 - 22:15 | |
Ghost | 00:30 - 02:00 |
Sweden Stage
Delain | 12:00 - 13:00 | |
Fish | 14:30 - 15:45 | |
Carl Palmer's ELP Legacy | 17:30 - 18:45 | |
Exodus | 20:45 - 22:15 | |
Michael Monroe | 00:15 - 01:45 |
4Sound Stage
Yardstones | 11:30 - 12:15 | |
Steve 'N' Seagulls | 13:00 - 14:00 | |
Steve Grimmett's Grim Reaper | 15:45 - 16:45 | |
Battle Beast | 18:45 - 19:45 | |
Bloodbath | 22:15 - 23:30 |
Rockklassiker Stage
Maida Vale | 11:50 - 12:30 | |
Deception | 13:10 - 13:50 | |
Browsing Collection | 14:30 - 15:10 | |
Safemode | 15:50 - 16:30 | |
Wasted Shells | 18:00 - 18:40 | |
Royal Ruckus | 19:20 - 20:00 | |
Egonaut | 21:30 - 22:10 | |
Seventribe | 23:30 - 00:30 |
DAY 3 (05.06)
Festival Stage
Molly Hatchet | 13:15 - 14:15 | |
Manfred Mann's Earth Band | 16:00 - 17:15 | |
Opeth | 19:00 - 20:30 | |
Mötley Crüe | 22:30 - 00:15 |
Rock Stage
Dark Tranquillity | 12:00 - 13:00 | |
Hatebreed | 14:30 - 15:45 | |
Dokken | 17:30 - 18:45 | |
Backyard Babies | 20:45 - 22:15 | |
Meshuggah | 00:30 - 02:00 |
Sweden Stage
Dare | 12:00 - 13:00 | |
Alestorm | 14:30 - 15:45 | |
Blackberry Smoke | 17:30 - 18:45 | |
Pat Travers Band | 20:45 - 22:15 | |
H.E.A.T | 00:15 - 01:45 |
4Sound Stage
M.O.B. | 11:30 - 12:15 | |
Playalong Guitar Battle | 13:30 - 14:00 | |
Rock Goddess | 15:45 - 16:45 | |
Wolf | 18:45 - 19:45 | |
Lucifer's Friend | 22:15 - 23:30 |
Rockklassiker Stage
Scott H. Biram | 12:15 - 13:30 | |
Rockklassiker All Stars | 13:45 - 14:30 | |
Evergrey | 15:15 - 16:00 | |
Kaipa Da Capo | 16:45 - 17:30 | |
Gloryhammer | 18:15 - 19:00 | |
Mad Max | 19:45 - 20:45 | |
Tony Carey | 21:30 - 22:30 | |
Marduk | 23:30 - 00:30 |
DAY 4 (06.06)
Festival Stage
Hardcore Superstar | 13:15 - 14:15 | |
Ace Frehley | 16:00 - 17:15 | |
Five Finger Death Punch | 19:00 - 20:30 | |
Judas Priest | 22:30 - 00:15 |
Rock Stage
Mustasch | 12:00 - 13:00 | |
Riot V | 14:30 - 15:45 | |
Mother's Finest | 17:30 - 18:45 | |
Extreme | 20:45 - 22:15 | |
The Darkness | 00:15 - 02:00 |
Sweden Stage
The Sirens | 12:00 - 13:00 | |
Jerusalem | 14:30 - 15:45 | |
Nuclear Assault | 17:30 - 18:45 | |
Gojira | 20:45 - 22:15 | |
Behemoth | 00:15 - 01:45 |
4Sound Stage
Frantic Amber | 11:30 - 12:15 | |
Exciter | 13:15 - 14:30 | |
Eluveitie | 16:00 - 17:15 | |
The Angels | 19:00 - 20:30 | |
My Dying Bride | 22:30 - 00:00 |
Rockklassiker Stage
Portrait | 12:15 - 13:00 | |
Torsson | 13:45 - 14:30 | |
Dan Hylander & Orkester | 15:15 - 16:00 | |
Grave Pleasures | 16:45 - 17:30 | |
Avatar | 18:15 - 19:00 | |
Refuge | 19:45 - 20:45 | |
Samael | 21:30 - 22:30 |
Who was there?
Leni (Russia) | 100% |
Hits total: 1232 | This month: 4