Kozo Suganuma


Member

2009-2010 Liv Moon - drums  

Personal information

Also known as: Te-Kaz-Oh
Born on: 25.10.1959
Official website

A native of Osaka, Japan. Kozo Suganuma, begun playing drums at the age of eight. At the age of ten, he appeared on several Japanese TV music shows as the Genius Kid Drummer. He became a professional drummer at the age of fifteen and has done many studio recordings and concerts tours. He runs his drum school Kozo Suganuma Drum Dojo at six places in Japan.

Because of his amazing technique, Kozo has been given the name "The King of Many Strokes TE-KAZ-OH".