Member:
1995-1996 Voodoocult - drums  
2010- Sodom - drums  
Studio musician:
2013 AfterBlood - drums  
Live musician:
1999 Kreator - drums  
Guest musician:
1996 Moonspell - percussion  


Personal information

Born on: 19.03.1971
Official website

Real name:
Markus Freiwald

Nickname:
Makka

Origin:
Germany

First self-bought album:
Frank Zappa Bobby Brown (Single)

Equipment:
Drums - Mapex Orion
Rack Toms 10x10, 12x12
Stand Tom 14x14 + 16x16
Bass Drums 2 x 22x18
Snare Drum 14 x 5,5
Cymbals - PAISTE
Sticks - Los Cabos

Bands (Discography):
DESPAIR,
History Of Hate
Decay Of Humanity
Beyond All Reason
Voodoo Cult
Everflow
Fraud

Favorite bands:
Many

Favorite drink:
BEER!

Favorite food:
Everything comes from Portugal

Favorite movie:
Bang Boom Bang,

Hobbies:
Drums, family

Greatest stupidity of your life:
5 years musical break