Event information

Location: Hungary, Budapest (Óbudai Island)
Date: 09-15 August 2010
Website: sziget.hu
Organizer: Sziget Produkció

Tickets:

Camping ticket:
In advance until 30th of April: 170€
From 1st of May and on the site: 200€

Non-camping ticket:
In advance until 30th of April: 140€
From 1st of May and on the site: 170€

Caravan camping ticket for vehicles:
In advance until 30th of April
Buy at sziget-eu.jegy.hu

Who was there?

100% Janne
100% TheCybershifter (Slovenia)
100% csiga
100% Sentenced Odiin
100% rdhelli@gmail.com
100% metaalerik (The Netherlands)
100% pierre (Egypt)
100% HelloweenKing
80% deadman (Slovenia)
50% Kallis Helmi
50% Catsmile
50% Omu
30% Bleakeyes (Serbia)


DAY 1 (09.08)

Main Stage
19:00 Esti Kornél
20:00 Kispál és A Borz
BJC-Amfiteatrum Stage
13:10 HoneyBeast
14:20 And You're Off
15:30 Ace Out
16:40 MakeBelieve
17:50 Waste
19:00 Deluded By Lesbians
20:10 Sade
21:30 Cloon


DAY 2 (10.08)

Main Stage
15:00 Ladánybene 27
16:30 The Aggrolites
18:00 Toots & The Maytals
19:45 The Wailers
21:30 UB40
World Music Stage
18:00 In Memoriam: Tamás Cseh
BJC-Amfiteatrum Stage
14:00 Day Of Hungarian Jazz Music


DAY 3 (11.08)

Main Stage
15:00 Gwar
16:30 The Toy Dolls
18:00 Ska-P
19:45 The Hives
21:30 Madness
World Music Stage
17:00 Cankisou
18:15 Csík Zenekar
19:45 Amparo Sanchez
21:30 Orquesta Buena Visa Social Club és Omara Portuondo
A38-wan2 Stage
17:00 The Picturebooks
18:40 Inspector Cluzo
20:20 Óriás
21:50 Peaches
23:30 Bad Religion
01:30 Alvin és A mókusok
MTV Headbangers Ball Stage
15:00 The Grenma
16:30 ManGod.Inc.
18:00 Cadaveres
19:30 Ill Niño
21:10 Children Of Bodom
23:10 Road
00:40 Insane [HUN]
Party Arena
19:30 DJ Shadow
22:00 Pole Position
23:00 Szeifert
00:00 Andy Moor
01:30 Sander van Doorn
03:30 Kühl
MR2 Stage
16:00 The Kolin
17:00 Magashegyi Underground
18:00 Balkan Fanatik
19:45 Irie Maffia
21:30 Quimby
BJC-Amfiteatrum Stage
16:30 Voga Viki
18:00 Berki Band
19:30 Barabás Lőrinc
21:00 Flat Earth Society
23:00 Balázs József Trio
00:45 DJ Clairvo
Blues Stage
16:30 Blues Trappers
17:30 Ef Zambo Happy Dead Band
19:10 Blues B. R. Others
20:50 Firkin
22:30 Lord Bishop Rocks
Cöxpon Ambient Tent Garden
22:00 Pent Leditgrant Memorial Band
23:00 Santa Diver
00:00 Sick As A Dog
01:00 The Global Optimistic
02:10 LivingTotem
03:00 DJ Garpo
meduza
15:00 Ren, Statik, Mentalien, MC Fedora
21:00 Cadik
22:00 Uno y Medio
23:00 Cadik
00:00 dBridge, Instra:mental, Sp:mc
03:00 Palotai & MC Zeek
Open-Civil Stage
16:00 Program Of Civil Organizations
17:30 Sun City
19:00 Hócipő Cabaret
20:30 Kelet-Nyugat
22:00 Pluto
22:30 Király Tamás Fashion Point
23:30 Belmondo
Reggae Stage
17:00 RE-G
18:30 Ritmo De Batucada Band
19:00 Easy Star All-Stars
20:30 Ritmo De Batucada Band
21:00 LB Reggae Sound
23:00 DJ GQ
Roma Tent
18:00 Kawa Musical Circus
19:00 Kalocsai Gypsy Folkdance Team
20:15 CimbaliBand
21:30 Rona Hartner
23:00 Yasmin Levy
00:30 DJ Gaetano Fabri
Wandering Side-Show
  Orchestre International du Vetex
  Szárnyas Sárkányok: The Apple Of Her Daddy's Eye
  Cottas Club Jazz Band
  Carolina Khoury
  Radio Barkas
  Kinetic Theatre
  Compagnie Malabar: Les Exquizes Marquizes / Les Gardiens du Soleil


DAY 4 (12.08)

Main Stage
15:00 K.I.Z.
16:30 Young Punx
18:00 Public Image Ltd.
19:45 The Specials
21:30 Faithless
World Music Stage
17:00 Kries
18:15 Besh o droM
19:45 Dirtmusic és Tamikrest
21:30 Tony Allen
A38-wan2 Stage
17:00 Foreign Beggars
18:40 Black Box Revelation
20:20 Qualitons feat. Kovács Kati
21:50 C-Mon & Kypski
23:30 Gorillaz Sound System
01:30 Zagar
MTV Headbangers Ball Stage
15:00 AWS
15:30 Drums Are For Parades
18:00 Subscribe
19:30 Skindred
21:10 The 69 Eyes
23:10 Nevergreen
00:40 Rómeó Vérzik
Party Arena
19:30 Simian Mobile Disco Live
22:00 Junkie & Hawky
23:30 Bergi & Svindler
00:30 Boys Noize vs. Erol Alkan
03:30 Coyote
MR2 Stage
16:00 Frenk
17:00 The Twist
18:00 Barabás Lőrinc Eklektric
19:45 Vad Fruttik
21:30 Péterfy Bori & Love Band
BJC-Amfiteatrum Stage
16:30 Junk
18:00 Chapelier Fou
19:30 Harcsa Veronika Quartet
21:00 Renata Rosa
23:00 Oláh Dezső Trio
00:45 DJ Clairvo
Blues Stage
16:30 White Coffee
17:30 Palermo Boogie Gang
19:10 Hubert Tubbs feat. Dirty Fred BB
20:50 Doors Emlékzenekar
22.30 Chicago Blues Session Vezeti: Palermo Boogie Gang
Cöxpon Ambient Tent Garden
22:00 Apollo
23:00 Surbahar
00:00 RádzsaszTánC
01:00 Sonar
02:10 Burkus König
03:00 Kalumet
meduza
15:00 Kollektiva: Tmx, Fullstereo, Popbitch
18:00 We Plants Are Happy Plants
19:00 Tits & Clits
20:00 Metha
21:00 The Smokeeaters
22:00 Tzeppelin
00:00 Aeroplane
03:00 Naga, Beta (Hairy)
Open-Civil Stage
14:00 Freelancers
16:00 Program Of Civil Organizations
17:30 Manökken Ploretárz
19:00 Hócipő Cabaret
20:30 AZ
22:00 Tereskova
22:30 Király Tamás Fashion Point
23:30 A Kutya Vacsorája
01:15 B-terv
Reggae Stage
17:00 Zagastic
18:30 Ritmo De Batucada Band
19:00 Emashie
20:30 Ritmo De Batucada Band
21:00 Bassrunner Soundtribe feat. 3GGA & Emiliano
23:00 DJ GQ
Roma Tent
18:00 Kawa Musical Circus
19:00 Buda Folk Band + Tcha Limberger
20:15 Söndörgö & Mohácsi Tambura Primas
21:30 Nadara
23:00 Kethane EU Trio
00:30 DJ Gaetano Fabri
Wandering Side-Show
  Orchestre International du Vetex
  Szárnyas Sárkányok: Saint George And Dragons
  Cottas Club Jazz Band
  Carolina Khoury
  Radio Barkas
  Kinetic Theatre
  Compagnie Malabar: Les Exquizes Marquizes / Les Gardiens du Soleil


DAY 5 (13.08)

Main Stage
15:00 Lyapis Trubetskoy
16:30 Papa Roach
18:00 Gentleman & The Evolution
19:45 Mika
21:30 30 Seconds To Mars
World Music Stage
17:00 Daniel Kahn & The Painted Bird
18:15 Söndörgő + Ferus Mustafov
19:45 Rotfront
21:30 Oi Va Voi
A38-wan2 Stage
17:00 Déja vu Revue
18:40 zZz
20:20 Isolated
21:50 Vive la Fête
23:30 Charlie Winston
01:30 Erik Sumo Band feat. Kiss Erzsi
MTV Headbangers Ball Stage
15:00 Room Of The Mad Robots
16:30 Overdrive
18:00 Blind Myself
19:30 Enter Shikari
21:10 Paradise Lost
23:10 Dalriada
00:40 A Nemiroff tehetségkutató győztese
Party Arena
19:30 Gotan Project
22:00 Collins & Behnam
23:00 Igor Do'urden
00:00 Drumcode Night: Alan Fitzpatrick
01:30 Adam Beyer
03:00 Joel Mull
04:30 Hot X
MR2 Stage
16:00 EZ Basic
17:00 Nemjuci
18:00 The Carbonfools
19:45 Heaven Street Seven
21:30 Kiscsillag
BJC-Amfiteatrum Stage
16:30 Bubble Small Band
18:00 Borbély Műhely
19:30 Fábián Juli Jazz Riff
21:00 La Mal Coiffée
23:00 Pecek Trio
00:45 DJ Clairvo
Blues Stage
16:30 Bőrgyári Capriccio
17:30 Háború
19:10 Thanks Jimi Póka Egon Experience
20:50 Message To Hendrix
22:30 Jimi Hendrix Memorial Session With Gyo CC & Band
Cöxpon Ambient Tent Garden
22:00 Dalkloid Sound
22:50 Spacecafe-Fonogeri
00:00 Taktadami
01:00 Fókatelep
02:00 Tigrics
03:00 DJ Latam
meduza
15:00 Irie-I
17:00 Dubphase - DST, Gumilap, Kebab, Confused, Display
20:00 c0p
22:00 Baskerville
23:00 Novak 3D Disco™
00:00 Chi Records Night: Anorganik AKA Raster Modul AKA Mango, Synus0006, Kodek, AMB, Fine Cut Bodies
Open-Civil Stage
14:00 Topház Speciális Otthon műsora
16:00 Program Of Civil Organizations
17:30 MWS
19:00 Hócipő Cabaret
20:30 Anna & The Barbies
22:00 Sadant feat. Saiid & Újonc
22:30 Király Tamás Fashion Point
23:30 Biorobot
01:15 Orchestre International du Vetex
Reggae Stage
17:00 Riddim Colony
18:30 Ritmo De Batucada Band
19:00 Dubians
20:30 Ritmo De Batucada Band
21:00 Ghetto Bazaar
23:00 DJ GQ
Roma Tent
18:00 Kawa Musical Circus
19:00 Khamoro
20:15 Čači Vorba
21:30 Kálmán Balogh
23:00 Klezmofobia
00:30 DJ Jutasi
Wandering Side-Show
  Orchestre International du Vetex
  Saplin Musicparade
  Cottas Club Jazz Band
  Carolina Khoury
  Radio Barkas
  Kinetic Theatre
  Compagnie Malabar: Les Exquizes Marquizes / Les Gardiens du Soleil


DAY 6 (14.08)

Main Stage
15:00 Vodafone Havervagy Tánc
15:30 Subsonica
17:00 The Cribs
18:45 Tankcsapda
21:00 Iron Maiden
World Music Stage
17:00 Jaune Toujours
18:15 György Ferenczi & Rackajam & Guests
19:45 Rupa & The April Fishes
21:30 Los De Abajo
A38-wan2 Stage
17:00 Carbovaris
18:40 Wildbirds & Peacedrums
20:20 Bin Jip
21:50 Ez3kiel
23:30 Nina Hagen
01:30 VHK
MTV Headbangers Ball Stage
15:00 Holtidő
16:15 Zorall
17:45 Depresszió
19:30 Deák Bill Gyula
21:10 Kowalsky meg A Vega
23:10 Kamelot
00:40 Kalapács
Party Arena
19:30 Calvin Harris
22:00 Karányi
23:30 Tsubi
01:00 Infected Mushroom
02:30 Danger
04:00 Sikzstah
MR2 Stage
16:00 Hollywoodoo
17:00 Fish!
18:00 Kistehén
19:45 Copy Con & The Freedom Fighterz
21:30 30Y
BJC-Amfiteatrum Stage
16:30 Groovy
18:00 Fusio Group
19:30 Sárik Péter Trio
21:00 Hjaltalín
23:00 Finucci Bros Quartet
00:45 DJ Clairvo
Blues Stage
16:00 Rhythm Sophie
17:30 The Silver Shine
19:10 Sonny & His Wild Cows
20:50 Mystery Gang
22:30 Rockabilly Session
Cöxpon Ambient Tent Garden
22:00 Amyddala Projects
23:00 Second Face
00:00 Amira Art Company
01:00 Óperentzia
02:10 Pupilla
03:00 DJ Moosz & DJ Jeroen
meduza
15:00 Mustbeat: Clairvo, Sabda, Device, Soulrise
19:00 Johnny Drama
20:00 Hősök
21:00 Akkezdet Phiai
22:00 Bankos, Norba, N-K-S + DJ Koolkasko
23:00 Novak 3D Disco™
00:00 Flore feat. Rodney P
02:00 VidaG - marka - VidaL
04:00 Vektor, Nixon, Slicz
Open-Civil Stage
14:00 Szeráj Hastánciskola
16:00 Mona Lisa Overdrive
17:30 Ment és Másképp
19:00 Hócipő Kabaré: Varga Ferenc József, Éles István, Ürmös Zsolt
20:30 Szimur
22:00 Maszkura és A Tücsökraj
22:30 Krály Tamás Fashion Point
23:30 Intim Torna Illegál
01:15 Soerii & Poolek
Reggae Stage
17:00 Ocho Macho
18:30 Ritmo De Batucada Band
19:00 Skarbone 14
20:30 Ritmo De Batucada Band
21:00 Rasztaműhely Soundsystem
23:00 DJ GQ
Roma Tent
18:00 Kawa Musical Circus
19:00 EtnoRom
21:30 Pressburger Klezmer Band
21:30 Prisor Jazz Band feat. Tim Kliphuis
23:00 Živeli
00:30 DJ Tsigaravano + No Sikiriki
Wandering Side-Show
  Szzárnyas Sárkányok: L'Avare
  Cottas Club Jazz Band
  Carolina Khoury
  Radio Barkas
  Kinetic Theatre
  Compagnie Malabar: Les Exquizes Marquizes / Les Gardiens du Soleil


DAY 7 (15.08)

Main Stage
15:00 Rada & Death Valley Screamers
16:30 Danko Jones
18:00 Billy Talent
19:45 Kasabian
21:30 Muse
World Music Stage
17:00 Mahala Rai Banda
18:15 Parno Graszt
19:45 O8OO1
21:30 Shantel & Bucovina Club Orkestar
A38-wan2 Stage
17:00 Skip The Use
18:40 Madensuyu
20:20 Turbo
21:50 Yeasayer
23:30 Major Lazer
01:30 Kees Van Hondt & Friends
MTV Headbangers Ball Stage
15:00 Green Path
16:30 Neck Sprain
18:00 Isten Háta Mögött
19:30 Monster Magnet
21:10 Fear Factory
23:10 Superbutt
00:40 Watch My Dying
Party Arena
19:30 Breakestra feat. Chal2na
22:00 Soneec
23:00 Poli vs. Nora Naughty
00:15 Chriss
01:30 Deadmau5
03:30 Slam Jr.
MR2 Stage
16:00 Hangmás
17:00 Takáts Eszter
18:00 Jamie Winchester
19:45 Brains
21:30 Pannonia All-Stars Ska Orchestra
BJC-Amfiteatrum Stage
16:30 Csemer Boglárka Quartet
18:00 Tóth Viktor Tercett
19:30 Tzumo Electronic Dreams
21:00 An Pierlé & White Velvet
23:00 Tzumo & Emilio Trio
00:45 DJ Clairvo
Blues Stage
16:30 Rézangyal
17:30 Kék Nyúl Hammond Band
19:10 Karen Carroll & The Mississippi Grave Diggers
20:50 Road Kill Café
22:30 Funky Session Lead by Road Kill Café
Cöxpon Ambient Tent Garden
22:00 Jahteomo
23:00 Fat Cat & Ambientium
00:00 Volkova Sisters
01:00 CZT
02:10 Kinzo Is Here
03:00 DJ Palotai
meduza
15:00 Goodfellaz: Frequent, Steady
17:00 Vittorio Waxman
19:00 No Vidra Crew: Sinko, Dr. oiberg
20:00 Dork
22:00 9b0 Live
23:00 Lick The Click! Crimon, Chrom, Isu
01:00 Hrdvsion
03:00 Marvin + Grasshop
Open-Civil Stage
16:00 Program Of Civil Organizations
17:30 Kinopuskin
19:00 Hócipő Cabaret
20:30 Odett (és A Go Girlz!)
22:00 Tündérground
22:30 Király Tamás Fashion Point
23:30 Jazzékiel
01:15 Tudósok
Reggae Stage
17:00 Jr Brown & High Grade Band
18:30 Ritmo De Batucada Band
19:00 Makako Jump
20:30 Ritmo De Batucada Band
21:00 Love Alliance Crew
23:00 DJ GQ
Roma Tent
18:00 Kawa Musical Circus
19:00 Hudaki Village Band
20:15 Karavan Familia
21:30 Napra
23:00 Fanfara Vagabontu
00:30 La Kumpania Beats
Wandering Side-Show
  Langaléta Garabonciások
  Cottas Club Jazz Band
  Carolina Khoury
  Radio Barkas
  Kinetic Theatre
  Compagnie Malabar: Les Exquizes Marquizes / Les Gardiens du Soleil

 
Updated: 28.07.2010




Comments

‹‹ Back to the Events
Comments: 3  
Users visited: 67  
Search this topic:  


csiga - 09.04.2010 at 22:49  
The metal lineup already better, than last year.
Valentin B - 09.04.2010 at 23:00  
Written by csiga on 09.04.2010 at 22:49

The metal lineup already better, than last year.

LOL everything is better than last year's Sziget metal lineup haha. 2008 was a damn good year, every day had something awesome for metal.
ImperiumHorde - 28.07.2010 at 17:58  
Sziget is amaizing festival!!!
2 friends of mine can't going, some problems F**k, but they wanna sale their camp tickets
for Sziget , cheap price.
If u can to help my friends and someone wanna buy a tickets please contact me on private msg or mail.

If anyone know someone who need a tick please let me know soon!

We making any deal!

Thanks a lot

Cheers

Advertise on Metal Storm


Login or register to post here.



Similar topics

Forum Topic Similarity Started
Events HUN, Budapest - Sziget Festival 9.5 21.02.2012 by csiga
Events HUN, Budapest - Sziget Festival 9.5 13.06.2009 by csiga
Events HUN, Budapest - Sziget Festival 9 24.02.2008 by Kallis Helmi
Events HUN, Budapest - Dark Tranquillity: Where Death Is Most Alive Part II 2010 8 23.08.2010 by csiga
Events HUN, Budapest - Katatonia: New Night Over Europe 2010 8 02.02.2010 by csiga



Hits total: 3984 | This month: 32