Advertise on Metal Storm
Gene Simmons


Member

1972- KISS - bass, vocals  

Guest musician

2016 Lita Ford - bass  

Personal information

Also known as: The Demon
Born on: 25.08.1949

Founder of Kiss with Paul Stanley, has been in the band since the beginning along with Paul.