1997-1999 Soulfly - drums (as Roy Mayorga)  
2000 Ozzy Osbourne - drums (as Roy Mayorga)  
2002-2003 Soulfly - drums (as Roy Mayorga)  
2006- Stone Sour - drums (as Roy Mayorga)  
2008-2012 Amebix - drums, keyboards, percussion (as Roy Mayorga)  
Studio musician:
2008 ANJ - drums (as Roy Mayorga)  
2014- Channel Zero - drums (as Roy Mayorga)  
Live musician:
2006 Sepultura - drums (as Roy Mayorga)  

Personal information

Also known as: Rata
Born on: 06.04.1970

Recorded and Toured with Soulfly for the debut album. Roy is also responsible for the "Tribe (Fuck Shit Up Mix)" remix, and Chaos B.C. remix. Roy left Soulfly on July 14, 1999 to play drums for L.A. band Medication, but then left the band and officially rejoined Soulfly on November 1, 2001. After playing with the band for the '3' record and tours, he exited in September 2003 after Marcello Dias left the band.