Member:
2000-2002 Goddess Of Desire - drums (as Der Knüppelmeister)  
2000-2006 Brutus - drums (as Ploegbaas)  
2004-2006 Sick Human Art - drums (as Funestus)  
Guest musician:
2005 Goddess Of Desire - drums (as Der Knüppelmeister)  


Personal information

Also known as: Funestus, Der Knüppelmeister, Ploegbaas
Born on: 16.06.1981
Died on: 24.10.2006

Maarten Luysterburg, drummer of Brutus (as Ploegbaas) and Sick Human Art (as Funestus) and former drummer of Goddess Of Desire (as Der Knüppelmeister) took his own life on October 24, 2006 at the age of 25.