SRB, Novi Sad - EXIT Festival


Location: Serbia, Novi Sad (Petrovaradin Fortress)
Date: 10-13 July 2008
Website: exitfest.org

Tickets:

Buy at www.exitfest.org
 

Headliners

Sex Pistols
Primal Scream

DAY 1 (10.07)

Main Stage

DMT 19:00
The BellRays 20:00
Nightwish 21:15
N*E*R*D 23:00
The Streets 00:45
Noisia & MC Verse 02:00
DJ Hype & MC IC3 04:00

Explosive Stage

Decontrolled 19:00
Azazel 19:45
Hetera 20:30
Apocalypse 21:15
Holy Pain 22:10
The 69 Eyes 23:10
Rotting Christ 00:50
Pergament 02:20
Tales Of Dark 03:10
Fancy Frogs 04:00

Dance Arena

Vlada Janjić 21:30
Heidi 23:00
Audion Live 01:00
Sven Väth 02:00
Francois K 05:00
Kos 06:30

Fusion Stage

888 19:30
Zoster 20:10
Čovek Bez Sluha 21:00
Moomin 22:00
Jinx 23:05
Zdob Si Zdub 00:30
Bad Copy 02:00
The Presets 03:20

World Music Stage

Sopot 19:30
Drum 'n' Zez 20:35
Akos Laki & Laki Latino 21:45
Terrakota 23:05
Watcha Clan 00:40
Shazalakazoo 02:20

Happynovisad Stage

Sinisa Tamamovic & Mladen Tomic 22:00
Mimi 00:00
Luka Baumann 01:30
Concrete Djz 04:30
Lag 05:30

Elektrana Stage

Alone 21:30
Kosmoplovci 22:15
MARGITAjeMRTVA 23:00
Noisex 00:00
Absolute Body Control 01:00
Florence Foster Fun Club 02:00
DJ Gavra 03:00
DJ Panic 04:00

EXIT Music LIVE

Guybrush Treepwood 20:15
Horkestar 21:00
Polyester Shock 21:45
Flakes 22:30
Bearsuit 23:15
Super S Karamelom 00:00
Kulturno Umetnicki Rabotnici 00:45
Lost Propelleros 01:30
Lira Vega 02:15

Citroen Latino

Opening MC Choma 20:00
A Lo Cubano 21:00
Arceo & Marina Bachata 22:00
MC Choma 23:30
DJ Jesus & MC Choma 01:30

East Point Roots & Flowers

DJ Ghandra 18:00
DJ Nomad 20:00
DJ Luigi 21:00
SambaNSa School 22:00
Trio Coco 23:00
Dirty Dooka 01:00
Global Village People 02:00
Diaspora Sound System 04:00

Positive Vibration Reggae

Terror Tone Sound 19:00
Daddy Ranks 21:00
Martinees Selecta 23:00
Old Youth 00:30
Terror Tone Sound 02:30
Jamaican Jukebox 04:00

Urban Bug

Dubminimalist 20:00
Party Monsters 21:00
Factor X & Radoman  
Milos Pavlovic & Blackchannels 23:00
Jan Nemecek & Danilo Tomic 00:00
Shoxy & Aleksandar Ivkovic 01:00
Dejan Milicevic & Marko Milosavljevic 02:00
Marko Nastic & Auneria 03:00
F.sonic & Tomy Declerque 04:00
Kibz & DFNDR 05:00
Kobaya & Cory B 06:00
Antrax & Ewox 07:00

Cockta EXIT Music DJs Stage

Djukiano 22:00
Ivan Gogoski 23:00
Bitz 00:00
Zero Method 01:00
Tos 03:00

Converse Chill

Lemon 20:00
Hain Teny Collective 22:00
DJ Umbo 00:00
Basement Freaks 02:00
Cmi Dule 04:00

Crossroad Stage

Warming Up 18:00
DJ Gorans 19:00
DJ Garko 21:00
DJ Dale 23:00
DJ Groover 01:00
DJ Macro vs DJ Conte 03:00

Cinema City 2009

RAF vs Front 22:00
Soulwax: Part Of The Weekend Never Dies 23:45
Corpse Bride 00:50

DAY 2 (11.07)

Main Stage

Superhiks 19:00
The Gossip 20:30
Paul Weller 22:00
Primal Scream 00:00
Roni Size Reprazent 02:00
Skream b2b Benga & Stamina MC 03:00
Roni Size & Dynamite MC 04:00

Explosive Stage

Tea Break 19:00
Violent Chapter 19:50
Concrete Worms 20:40
False Reality 21:30
Ground Zero 22:20
2 Minuta Mrznje 23:10
Sham 69 00:20
Nothing Left 01:50
Bite 02:40

Dance Arena

MKDSL 21:30
Alex Metric 23:00
Tiga 00:30
Soulwax Live 02:00
Laurent Garnier 03:00
2 Many DJs 06:00

Fusion Stage

Zene Kese 19:30
Eva Braun 20:10
Kiki Lesendric 21:00
Vatra 22:05
Smoke'n'Soul 23:05
Gentleman & The Far East Band 00:30
Let 3 02:20
Intruder [SER] 03:20

World Music Stage

So Sabi 19:45
Gustafi 21:00
Panonnia All Stars Ska Orchestra 22:30
Max Pashm Band 00:15
Gaetano Fabri 02:00

Happynovisad Stage

Nikola Majdanovic 22:00
DJ Dark Angel & Arhitek 23:00
Dee Face 00:00
Marcin Czubala 02:00
Anja Schneider 03:00
Daniel Aleksandar 05:00
Car Z 06:00

Elektrana Stage

Mika Technika & Silicon Science 21:00
Kalson 22:30
Overdose 23:30
La Gata Santa 01:00
DJ TG 02:00
Direct Control 03:30
H! 04:30

EXIT Music LIVE

Alex Black & Popbox 20:15
Stigma 21:00
Muskat Hamburg 21:45
Chemical Voodoo's 22:30
Kimiko 23:15
M.A.X. 00:00
BAMbu 00:45
Strip 01:30
Trance Balkan Desorganisation 02:25

Citroen Latino

Opening MC Chorma 20:00
DJ Vlad 21:00
Latina Blanca 22:00
Dupla Chocolada 23:00
Milenium Salsa 01:00
Ritmos Del Mundo 01:15
DJ Klandestino 02:30

East Point Roots & Flowers

DJ Rashid 19:00
Denbar Duo 20:00
Jeuns 21:00
DJ One 22:00
Tobic Tobic 23:00
Click 00:00
DJ Tagada 02:00
Haris Pilton 04:00

Positive Vibration Reggae

Jamaican Jukebox 19:00
Bodza 21:00
Irie Revolution Sound System & Butchaa 23:00
DJ Sanj'caa & Butchaa 00:30
Contrast 02:30
Terror Tone Sound 04:00

Urban Bug

Kica & Novak 21:00
Straw vs Hamush 22:30
ZareZ vs Marko Vukovic 00:00
Nemy vs Dushan 01:30
A.P. vs Zlatan 03:00
Zepa vs Gregor 04:30
Bokee vs Dacha 06:00

Cockta EXIT Music DJs Stage

PS 22:00
Madred Soundsystem 23:00
KPK 00:00
Tonny Bassi & Ljudas 01:00
Nelson & Carolina 03:00

Converse Chill

Necone 20:00
Nicolor 22:00
DJ Frx 00:00
Tom & Grade 02:00
Testera Crew 04:00
Side 1 06:00

Crossroad Stage

Warming Up 18:00
DJ Wd87 19:00
DJ May C 21:00
DJ Macro 23:00
DJ Conte 01:00
DJ Dale vs DJ Darko 03:00

Cinema City 2009

Front vs RAF 22:00
Control 23:45
Sita Sings The Blues 00:50

DAY 3 (12.07)

Main Stage

Bateria SambaNSa 19:00
Gogol Bordello 20:45
Juliette & The Licks 22:15
Manu Chao 00:00
Afrika Bambaataa 02:00
High Contrast & MC Wrec 04:00

Explosive Stage

Svartgren 19:00
Nekropolis 19:50
Bombarder 20:40
Somrak 21:30
Panychida 22:20
Avenger 23:10
Tiamat 00:20
Kozeljnik 01:50
Punished 02:40

Dance Arena

Brka 21:30
Simon Stuart 23:00
Miguel Migs & Lisa Shaw 00:30
Kruder & Dorfmeister 02:00
Axwell 05:00
Tom Novy 06:30

Fusion Stage

Sajsi 19:30
Piknik 20:10
Letu Stuke 21:00
Bjesovi 22:00
Block Out 23:05
Pete Philly & The Perquisite 00:40
Kiril 02:15
Plasma Arc Machining 03:40

World Music Stage

Vasil Hadzimanov 19:45
Fatima Spar 21:00
Besh O Drom 22:30
Kultur Shock 00:15
DJ Click 02:00

Happynovisad Stage

Lemon 22:00
Double B 23:00
Dubway 00:00
Mote 01:00
Paradox [LTU] 02:00
Seba 03:00
M-Tech 04:30
Gein 05:30

Elektrana Stage

Don Vito + Retro 21:00
Oscilator 22:00
Klaus 00:00
Lollobrigida 00:30
Client 01:15
MKDSL 02:00
Jonty Skrufff 04:00

EXIT Music LIVE

Tizzies 20:15
Mad Cap 21:00
Sweeper 21:45
Halway Hero 22:30
Easter Parade 23:15
The Dogz 00:00
The Neutrinos 00:45
The Last Supper 01:30
Zbogom Brus Li 02:15

Citroen Latino

Opening MC Chorma 20:00
DJ Vlad 21:00
Jesus & Sonja 21:15
Trio Tropical 22:00
Aruena 22:15
Ritmos Del Mundo 00:00
DJ Arceo & MC Choma & Jesus 02:30

East Point Roots & Flowers

Whistler 18:00
Kalderash Sound System 19:00
Kvantno Polje 20:00
Cjootootooks 22:00
Silvio & Mitko 23:00
Killo Killo 00:30
Kompott Party 02:00
Kosta Kostov 04:00

Positive Vibration Reggae

Wenti Wadada 19:00
Contrast 21:00
Skaddam 23:00
Old Youth 00:30
Terror Tone Squad 02:00
Jamaican Jukebox 04:00

Urban Bug

MKDSL vs Flip 22:30
Goran Zmijuga Kovacevic vs Peter Cvetkovic 00:00
Fakir vs Lale 01:30
Pookie vs Peppe 03:00
Nesa Tehnika vs Jack Obsoloet 04:30
Goya vs Natasa 06:00

Cockta EXIT Music DJs Stage

Fedja Knajdi 22:00
Orange & Klaus 23:00
Dee DJ 00:00
Peda Ninkovic 01:00
Danijel Savic 02:00
Sinisa Lukic 03:00

Converse Chill

Lemon 20:00
Jinsan, Verbal & Selecta Firugaza 22:00
DJ Rahmanee 03:00
Tonni Bassi & Ljudas 04:00

Crossroad Stage

Warming Up 18:00
DJ Gorans 19:00
DJ Groover 21:00
DJ May C 23:00
DJ Conte 01:00
DJ Dale vs DJ Darko 03:00

Cinema City 2009

RAF vs Front 22:00
Everything Is Illuminated 23:45
Cidade de Deus 00:50

DAY 4 (13.07)

Main Stage

KUD Idijoti 19:00
The Hives 20:30
Ministry 22:00
Pekinska Patka 23:30
Sex Pistols 00:30
Shy FX & MC:SP 02:00
Dilinja & MC Jakes 04:00

Explosive Stage

Forever Storm 19:00
Disdained 19:50
Gunsale 20:40
Downstroy 21:30
Stronghold 22:20
Overdrive 23:10
No Abuse 00:20
Rapid Force 01:50
Ritam Nereda 02:40

Dance Arena

Marko Vukovic 21:30
Claude Von Stroke 23:00
Ben Watt 00:45
Booka Shade 02:30
Sharam 03:30
Dubfire 05:00
Marko Nastic 06:30

Fusion Stage

Dub Rebellion 19:30
Grupa Tvog Zivota 20:10
Goribor 21:00
E-Play 22:00
Almazian's Obsession 23:15
Edo Maajka 00:15
Marky Ramone 02:00
Disciplin A Kitschme 03:20

World Music Stage

Mata Uralo 19:00
Ognjen I Prijatelji 20:30
Vrelo 22:00
Orkestra Del Sol 23:30
Boom Pam 00:30
DJ Kosta Kostov 02:00

Happynovisad Stage

Felony Flats 22:00
Flip 23:00
Danger 01:00
DatA 02:00
The Good Guys 03:30
Banana Rave DJs 04:30
Marmat - Sicko Disko 05:30

Elektrana Stage

Alavux 21:00
Frigid 22:30
Eargoggle 23:30
Polygamy Boys 01:00
Feminine Mistique 02:00
Mike Fear 03:30
E.B. King 04:30

EXIT Music LIVE

Ringispil 20:15
ZAA 21:00
Fighting Windmills 21:45
uMachuPichu 22:30
D-2 23:15
Iskaz I Svedoci 00:00
Ostava 00:45
Rare 01:30
Kazna Za Usi 02:15

Citroen Latino

Opening MC Chorma 20:00
A Lo Cubano 21:15
MC Choma & DJ Arceo 22:00
DJ Vlad 23:00
DJ Klandestino 01:30
Aruena 02:00
DJ Battle 02:15

East Point Roots & Flowers

DJ One 18:00
DJ Nektarije 19:00
Zion Crew 21:00
DJ Sanj'caa ft. Star Wars 22:00
Hornsman Coyote & MC Milovan 00:00
Irie Revolution 01:00
Superstar DJ 02:00
DJ Ghandra 04:00

Positive Vibration Reggae

Jamaican Jukebox 19:00
Wenti Wadada 21:00
Contrast 23:00
Tony Douglas 00:30
Daddy Ranks 02:30
Terror Tone Squad 04:00

Urban Bug

Tot & Berta 22:30
Dovla & Buca 00:00
Duke & Sivi 01:30
Aquapipe & Paja 03:00
Max & Stole 04:30
Aki & Vlada 06:00

Cockta EXIT Music DJs Stage

Arszenik 22:00
Breaking News 23:00
Grooyah 00:00
Versus 01:00
Punisha 02:00
Tech A Tech Djz 03:00

Converse Chill

Lemon 21:00
Toshke 23:00
DJ Ahmaad 02:00
KDC 03:00
Double B 04:00
M-Tech 05:00

Crossroad Stage

Warming Up 18:00
DJ Wd87 19:00
DJ Dale 21:00
DJ Darko 23:00
DJ May C 01:00
DJ Macro vs DJ Groover 03:00

Cinema City 2009

Front vs RAF 22:00
La Vie en Rose 23:45
Roll The Cinemy (City) 00:50

Who was there?



Comments

Comments: 7   Visited by: 64 users
14.02.2008 - 14:12
Elderane
Account deleted
Only becouse of Nightwish, I'm there
Loading...
17.02.2008 - 05:25
kovca
Account deleted
...me too!
Loading...
09.05.2008 - 12:29
RhaegarTargaryen
Telcontar
Seem they added Tiamat
----
... For years I have traveled in coldness,
But my heart is warm as the darkened sun above me...
Nothing can never take away
What I've seen with these tired eyes
Loading...
09.05.2008 - 13:19
Promonex
Cathemeral
And Ministry.
----
All life begins with Nu and ends with Nu... This is the truth! This is my belief! ...At least for now.
- The Mystery of Life, Vol. 841 Ch. 26
Loading...
07.06.2008 - 03:02
crusader84
Maybe I'll come to see Nightwish...
Loading...
10.06.2008 - 19:24
Spit
Account deleted
It' gonna be great!

Explosive stage is not as good as last year, but SEX PISTOLS!!!!!
plus, there will be a lot of good serbian bands, really promising...

A MUST-VISIT!
Loading...
05.07.2008 - 15:20
Stalker
Lone wanderer
Manu Chao!!!
----
Loading...

Advertise on Metal Storm

Hits total: 5271 | This month: 8