Event information

Location: Germany, Nuremberg (Zeppelinfeld)
Date: 05-07 June 2009
Website: rock-im-park.de
Organizer: Marek Lieberberg Konzertagentur

Tickets:

126
Buy at www.mainticket.de


DAY 1 (05.06)

Center Stage
21:30 - 23:00 Limp Bizkit
19:20 - 20:50 Billy Talent
17:50 - 18:50 Guano Apes
16:30 - 17:20 The Subways
15:25 - 16:05 The All American Rejects
14:30 - 15:05 New Found Glory
AlternaStage
23:45 - 01:00 Peter Fox
22:05 - 23:15 The Kooks
20:35 - 21:35 MIA.
19:20 - 20:10 Chris Cornell
18:10 - 18:55 Kettcar
17:00 - 17:45 Peter Bjorn & John
15:55 - 16:35 Tomte
15:00 - 15:35 The Script
14:10 - 14:40 Middle Class Rut
13:25 - 13:55 The Kilians
12:45 - 13:10 Little Man Tate
ClubStage
01:20 - 02:20 Dir En Grey
23:55 - 00:50 Black Stone Cherry
22:45 - 23:35 All That Remains
21:40 - 22:25 Gallows
20:40 - 21:20 Hollywood Undead
19:40 - 20:20 Bring Me The Horizon
18:45 - 19:20 Buckcherry
17:50 - 18:25 The Blackout
16:55 - 17:30 Fightstar
16:05 - 16:35 The Crave
15:15 - 15:45 Pain
14:25 - 14:55 Steadlür
13:40 - 14:05 Five And The Red One
13:00 - 13:20 Nervecell


DAY 2 (06.06)

Center Stage
21:30 - 23:00 The Killers
19:20 - 20:50 Placebo
17:40 - 18:40 Razorlight
16:15 - 17:10 Selig
15:05 - 15:50 Juliette Lewis
14:15 - 14:45 Scouting For Girls
13:30 - 13:55 Expatriate
AlternaStage
23:45 - 01:00 Korn
21:50 - 23:05 Marilyn Manson
20:20 - 21:10 Killswitch Engage
19:10 - 19:55 Staind
18:05 - 18:45 Papa Roach
17:00 - 17:40 Enter Shikari
15:55 - 16:35 Shinedown
15:00 - 15:35 DragonForce
14:10 - 14:40 Five And The Red One
13:25 - 13:50 Hardcore Superstar
12:40 - 13:05 Wirtz
ClubStage
01:00 - 02:05 Polarkreis 18
23:30 - 00:30 Basement Jaxx
22:15 - 23:05 2raumwohnung
21:10 - 21:50 Milow
20:05 - 20:45 Hockey
19:00 - 19:40 Esser
17:55 - 18:35 Kitty, Daisy & Lewis
17:00 - 17:35 Martin & James
16:10 - 16:40 TBA
15:25 - 15:50 Chester French
14:40 - 15:05 Silvester
14:00 - 14:20 Aktives Kupfer


DAY 3 (07.06)

Center Stage
21:15 - 23:00 Slipknot
19:20 - 20:35 The Prodigy
17:50 - 18:50 Machine Head
16:30 - 17:25 Volbeat
15:20 - 16:05 Flogging Molly
14:20 - 15:00 Trivium
13:30 - 14:00 Sevendust
AlternaStage
23:50 - 01:00 Mando Diao
22:10 - 23:20 Jan Delay & Disko No. 1
20:40 - 21:40 Bloc Party
19:20 - 20:10 Reamonn
18:10 - 18:55 Madness
17:00 - 17:45 Phoenix
15:55 - 16:35 The Rifles
15:00 - 15:35 White Lies
14:15 - 14:40 Sugarplum Fairy
13:35 - 14:00 VV Brown
13:00 - 13:20 The Intersphere
ClubStage
00:45 - 01:50 Dredg
23:25 - 00:15 And You Will Know Us By The Trail Of Dead
22:10 - 23:00 The Gaslight Anthem
21:00 - 21:45 Biffy Clyro
19:55 - 20:35 Alexisonfire
18:50 - 19:30 Duff McKagan's Loaded
17:50 - 18:25 The Soundtrack Of Our Lives (OEOC)
17:00 - 17:30 A Day To Remember
16:10 - 16:40 Madina Lake
15:25 - 15:50 Red Jumpsuit Apparatus
14:40 - 15:05 YouMeAtSix
14:00 - 14:20 Nordic Walking Punks


All dates of this tour

05.06.2009 - GER, Adenau/Eifel
05.06.2009 - GER, Nuremberg

 
Updated: 16.05.2009




Post comments

Login or register to post here.



Hits total: 825 | This month: 8