HUN, Pécs - Rockmaraton 2010


Location: Hungary, Pécs (Malomvölgyi Arborétum)
Date: 05-11 July 2010
Website: rockmaratonfesztival.hu
Organizer: Zombie 11 Produkció

Tickets:

COMBI: 5990.- HUF/12990.- HUF/14990.- HUF
Buy at www.ticketportal.hu
 

Headliners


DAY 1 (06.07)

Main Stage

Akela 18:30 - 19:30
Moby Dick 20:00 - 21:10
Ossian 21:40 - 22:50
Pokolgép 23:20 - 00:30

Planet Noir Stage

Pigs Might Fly 17:00 - 17:30
Insane 17:50 - 18:30
Cadaveres 19:00 - 20:00
Wisdom In Chains 20:30 - 21:40
Pro-Pain 22:10 - 23:20
The Idoru 23:50 - 01:00

Rockerek.hu Stage

Just Four 16:00 - 16:30
Veil Of Sin 16:50 - 17:30
Alcohol 17:50 - 18:30
Csejtey 19:00 - 20:00
Balfor 20:30 - 21:40
Slytract 22:10 - 23:20
Casket Garden 23:50 - 01:00
Riff/Raff 01:30 - 03:00

DAY 2 (07.07)

Main Stage

Al And The Black Cats 18:30 - 19:30
Alvin És A Mókusok 20:00 - 21:10
HétköznaPI CSAlódások 21:40 - 22:50
The Exploited 23:20 - 00:30

Planet Noir Stage

Utolsó Alkalom 17:00 - 17:30
193. Cella 17:50 - 18:30
Fekete Sereg 19:00 - 20:00
Rómeó Vérzik 20:30 - 21:40
Road 22:10 - 23:20
TBA 23:50 - 01:00

Rockerek.hu Stage

Sicitur Adastra 16:00 - 16:30
Blizard 16:50 - 17:30
Blizzard 17:50 - 18:30
Heretic Soul 19:00 - 20:00
Malediction 20:30 - 21:40
Rotting Christ 22:10 - 23:20
Bilocate 23:50 - 01:00
Metallust 01:30 - 03:00

DAY 3 (08.07)

Main Stage

Up The Irons 18:30 - 19:30
Blaze Bayley 20:00 - 21:10
Dalriada 21:40 - 22:50
Ensiferum 23:20 - 00:30

Planet Noir Stage

Mantra 17:00 - 17:30
Isten Háta Mögött 17:50 - 18:30
Bridge To Solace 19:00 - 20:00
Walls Of Jericho 20:30 - 21:40
Death By Stereo 22:10 - 23:20
Blind Myself 23:50 - 01:00

Rockerek.hu Stage

Paint The Lilies 16:00 - 16:30
Keeper Of Dreams 16:50 - 17:30
Morpheus 17:50 - 18:30
Kryptos 19:00 - 20:00
Adam's Family 20:30 - 21:40
Omen 22:10 - 23:20
Konflikt 23:50 - 01:00
Nightquest 01:30 - 03:00

DAY 4 (09.07)

Main Stage

Zorall 18:30 - 19:30
MobilMánia 20:00 - 21:10
Edda 21:40 - 22:50
Republic 23:20 - 00:30

Planet Noir Stage

Agregator 17:00 - 17:30
Tûzmadár 17:50 - 18:30
I Divine 19:00 - 20:00
Kalapács 20:30 - 21:40
Mayhem 22:10 - 23:20
Sear Bliss 23:50 - 01:00

Rockerek.hu Stage

Emotions Until Death 16:00 - 16:30
Alarm 16:50 - 17:30
Icethunder 17:50 - 18:30
Szabadesés 19:00 - 20:00
The Grenma 20:30 - 21:40
Rózsaszín Pittbull 22:10 - 23:20
Prosectura 23:50 - 01:00
Erõs Pista 01:30 - 03:00

DAY 5 (10.07)

Main Stage

Blues Company 18:30 - 19:30
Deák Bill Gyula 20:00 - 21:10
Lord (HUN) 21:40 - 22:50
Hobo 23:20 - 00:30

Planet Noir Stage

Nadír 17:00 - 17:30
Tesstimony 17:50 - 18:30
Watch My Dying 19:00 - 20:00
Primordial 20:30 - 21:40
Heaven Shall Burn 22:10 - 23:20
Mangod Inc. 23:50 - 01:00

Rockerek.hu Stage

My Dark Room 16:00 - 16:30
Phoenix 16:50 - 17:30
SKAtch 17:50 - 18:30
Ocho Macho 19:00 - 20:00
Ati Edge & The Shadowbirds 20:30 - 21:40
SKA-Pécs 22:10 - 23:20
Yellow Spots 23:50 - 01:00
Kovbojok 01:30 - 03:00

Who was there?

Janne 100%
csiga 100%
Sentenced Odiin 100%
Kallis Helmi 100%
metalbandi 100%
Ruszalka 100%
lferi 100%
thesilent 100%
Konjokradica (Croatia) 90%
zSu 50%
tricky 20%


Comments

Comments: 1   Visited by: 53 users
12.02.2010 - 23:49
csiga
Munin
Primordial, Ensiferum, Mayhem humm, very good headliners!
----


i survived the lake bodom!
Loading...

Hits total: 3934 | This month: 8