Event information

Location: Germany, Dessau (Airfield)
Date: 27-29 May 2011
Website: de.metalfest.eu
Organizer: Rock The Nation

Tickets:

Buy at shop-de.metalfest.eu

Who was there?

100% Jack--- (Denmark)
100% Izarus (Denmark)
100% Negativ
100% Doomhammer
100% Vorhana (New Zealand)
100% Alsuras
100% André (The Netherlands)
50% Rhaz


DAY 1 (27.05)

Main Stage
22:55 - 00:00 Amon Amarth
21:25 - 22:25 Cradle Of Filth
20:10 - 21:00 Rage
19:00 - 19:45 Primordial
17:55 - 18:40 Destruction
16:50 - 17:35 Mercenary
15:50 - 16:30 While Heaven Wept
15:00 - 15:35 Milking The Goatmachine
14:15 - 14:45 Kivimetsän Druidi
13:30 - 14:00 Guns Of Moropolis
12:45 - 13:15 Purgatory
12:00 - 12:30 Kultasiipi
Second Stage
00:30 - 01:30 Entombed
23:20 - 00:05 Darkened Nocturn Slaughtercult
22:15 - 23:00 Scar Symmetry
21:20 - 21:55 Evocation
20:30 - 21:05 Alcest
19:45 - 20:15 Andras
19:00 - 19:30 Infectious Passion
18:15 - 18:45 Elderich
17:30 - 18:00 Legio Mortis
16:45 - 17:15 Vagabond
16:00 - 16:30 Asenblut
15:15 - 15:45 Memoriam
14:30 - 15:00 Ancient Legacy
13:45 - 14:15 Treeb
13:00 - 13:30 Painful


DAY 2 (28.05)

Main Stage
23:55 - 01:00 Arch Enemy
22:25 - 23:25 Saxon
21:10 - 22:00 Wintersun
19:55 - 20:45 Sodom
18:50 - 19:35 Belphegor
17:45 - 18:30 Misery Index
16:40 - 17:25 Hell
15:35 - 16:20 Tankard
14:45 - 15:15 Trollfest
14:00 - 14:30 Thaurorod
13:15 - 13:45 Crimes Of Passion
12:30 - 13:00 Plenty Of Nails
11:45 - 12:15 Final Depravity
11:00 - 11:30 Path Of Destiny
Second Stage
01:05 - 02:00 Eisregen
00:05 - 00:45 Secrets Of The Moon
23:05 - 23:45 Arafel
22:05 - 22:45 Onslaught
21:20 - 21:50 Dawn Of Disease
20:30 - 21:05 Todtgelichter
19:45 - 20:15 Vanderbuyst
19:00 - 19:30 Gore
18:15 - 18:45 Infesting Swarm
17:30 - 18:00 Deathtrip
16:45 - 17:15 Nailed To Obscurity
16:00 - 16:30 Northerion
15:15 - 15:45 Tattered Soul
14:30 - 15:00 Battue
13:45 - 14:15 Sabiendas
13:00 - 13:30 Akrasatrum


DAY 3 (29.05)

Main Stage
20:55 - 22:00 Sabaton
19:25 - 20:25 Kataklysm
18:10 - 19:00 Amorphis
17:00 - 17:45 Equilibrium
15:55 - 16:40 Suicidal Angels
14:50 - 15:35 Arkona
13:45 - 14:30 Kalmah
13:00 - 13:30 V8 Wankers
12:15 - 12:45 Excrementory Grindfuckers
11:30 - 12:00 Purify
Second Stage
21:10 - 22:00 Watain
20:00 - 20:45 Krisiun
18:55 - 19:40 Helrunar
18:00 - 18:40 Vicious Rumours
17:15 - 17:45 Postmortem [GER]
16:30 - 17:00 Raw
15:45 - 16:15 Herosophy
15:00 - 15:30 Burden Of Grief
14:15 - 14:45 Skadika
13:30 - 14:00 Smokin Hell Bastards
12:45 - 13:15 Eternal Sleep


All dates of this tour

26.05.2011 - SUI, Pratteln (2)
27.05.2011 - GER, Dessau (8)
27.05.2011 - AUT, Mining am Inn (4)
03.06.2011 - HUN, Budapest (22)
03.06.2011 - CZE, Plzen (11)

 
Updated: 23.04.2011




Post comments

Login or register to post here.



Hits total: 1822 | This month: 29