AUT, Mining am Inn - Metalfest Open Air Austria


Location: Austria, Mining am Inn (Castle Mamling)
Date: 27-29 May 2011
Website: at.metalfest.eu
Organizer: Rock The Nation

Tickets:

65
Buy at shop-at.metalfest.eu
 

Headliners


DAY 1 (27.05)

Monster Energy Mainstage

Sabaton 21:55 - 23:00
kataklysm 20:25 - 21:25
Amorphis 19:10 - 20:00
Equilibrium 18:00 - 18:45
Suicidal Angels 16:55 - 17:40
Arkona 15:50 - 16:35
Neaera 14:45 - 15:30
Tankard 13:40 - 14:25
Excrementory Grindfuckers 12:45 - 13:25
Born Of Osiris 12:00 - 12:30
Rising Dream 11:15 - 11:45
Flammensturm 10:30 - 11:00

Second Stage

Watain 23:45 - 00:45
Secrets Of The Moon 22:35 - 23:20
Kalmah 21:30 - 22:15
Helrunar 20:30 - 21:10
The Faceless 19:30 - 20:10
V8 Wankers 18:30 - 19:10
Vicious Rumors 17:35 - 18:10
Krisiun 16:45 - 17:20
Veil Of Maya 16:00 - 16:30
Devastating Enemy 15:15 - 15:45
Mortal Infinity 14:30 - 15:00
Counterweight 13:45 - 14:15
Darkfall 13:00 - 13:30
Bleeding Red 12:15 - 12:45
Cruzada 11:30 - 12:00
Scavanger 10:45 - 11:15
Gonoba 10:00 - 10:30

DAY 2 (28.05)

Monster Energy Mainstage

Amon Amarth 21:55 - 23:00
Cradle Of Filth 20:25 - 21:25
Rage 19:10 - 20:00
The Sorrow 18:00 - 18:45
The Black Dahlia Murder 16:55 - 17:40
Primordial 15:50 - 16:35
Destruction 14:45 - 15:30
While Heaven Wept 13:40 - 14:25
Milking The Goatmachine 12:45 - 13:25
Kivimetsän Druidi 12:00 - 12:30
Reanima 11:15 - 11:45
Endlos 10:30 - 11:00

Second Stage

Entombed 00:05 - 01:00
Mercenary 23:00 - 23:45
Darkened Nocturn Slaughtercult 21:50 - 22:35
Scar Symmetry 20:45 - 21:30
Alcest 19:40 - 20:25
Ultrawurscht 18:40 - 19:20
Evocation 17:40 - 18:20
Endiryah 16:45 - 17:20
Postmortem [GER] 16:00 - 16:30
Raw 15:15 - 15:45
Diabolos Dust 14:30 - 15:00
Distaste 13:45 - 14:15
Hailstone 13:00 - 13:30
Deathscent 12:15 - 12:45
Dark Reflexions 11:30 - 12:00
Epsilon 10:45 - 11:15
Prehate 10:00 - 10:30

DAY 3 (29.05)

Monster Energy Mainstage

Arch Enemy 20:55 - 22:00
Saxon 19:25 - 20:25
Wintersun 18:05 - 18:55
Sodom 16:55 - 17:45
Belphegor 15:50 - 16:35
Misery Index 14:45 - 15:30
TBA 13:40 - 14:25
Thaurorod 12:50 - 13:25
Arafel 12:00 - 12:35
Trachtenmusikkapelle Mining 11:15 - 11:45
Fadenkreuz 10:30 - 11:00

Second Stage

Eisregen 21:00 - 22:00
Trollfest 19:55 - 20:40
We Butter The Bread With Butter 18:55 - 19:35
Onslaught 17:55 - 18:35
Dawn Of Disease 16:55 - 17:35
Crimes Of Passion 16:05 - 16:40
Vanderbuyst 15:15 - 15:50
Painful 14:30 - 15:00
Perishing Mankind 13:45 - 14:15
Dead Alone 13:00 - 13:30
The Alchemist Heritage 12:15 - 12:45
Rude Forefathers 11:30 - 12:00
Edgedown 10:45 - 11:15
Lights Under The Surface 10:00 - 10:30

Who was there?

Tailgunner (Croatia) 100%
Neviden (Slovenia) 100%
Cyberian77 (Slovak Republic) 100%
Zio (Italy) 90%

All dates of this tour

Date City Audience
26.05.2011 SUI, Pratteln 2
27.05.2011 GER, Dessau 8
27.05.2011 AUT, Mining am Inn 4
03.06.2011 HUN, Budapest 22
03.06.2011 CZE, Plzen 11



Hits total: 1940 | This month: 8