NED, Tilburg - Roadburn Festival


Location: The Netherlands, Tilburg
Venue:

013 (map and info)

Date: 12-15 April 2012
Website: roadburn.com


d.USK - To play an exclusive set of Disembowelment's legendary funeral doom opus, Transcendence Into The Peripheral.
Nachtmystium - To play Instict: Decay in its entirety.
Voivod - To play Dimension Hatröss in its entirety for the first time ever.
Celestial Season - To play Solar Lovers in its entirety for the first time ever.
Leaf Hound - To play their seminal Growers Of Mushroom LP in its entirety.
Bongripper - To play Satan Worshipping Doom in its entirety.
 

Headliners


DAY 1 (12.04)

Main Stage

d.USK 15:30 - 16:45
Agalloch 17:15 - 18:15
OM 18:45 - 19:45
Killing Joke 20:15 - 21:30
Ulver 22:00 - 23:20
Voivod 23:50 - 00:50
Maarten & Pat's Metal Disco 01:00 - 03:00

Green Room

Horisont 16:00 - 17:15
Saturnalia Temple 17:45 - 18:45
Hammers Of Misfortune 19:15 - 20:15
Lord Vicar 20:45 - 21:45
Spiders 22:15 - 23:15
Chelsea Wolfe 23:45 - 00:45

Stage 01

Year Of The Goat 16:30 - 17:30
Christian Mistress 18:00 - 19:00
La Otracina 19:30 - 20:30
Ancient Wisdom 21:00 - 22:00
Black Tusk 22:30 - 23:30
Sigiriya 00:00 - 01:00

Het Patronaat

Christoph Hahn 15:00 - 15:45
Virus 16:00 - 17:00
Michael Gira 17:30 - 18:30
Red Fang 19:00 - 20:00
Ancestors 20:30 - 21:30
Orchid 22:00 - 23:00
White Static Demon/JK Flesh 23:00 - 00:50
DJ Cosmic Masseur's Freak Out 01:00 - 03:00

DAY 2 (13.04)

Main Stage

J.G. Thirwell's Manorexia 15:45 - 17:00
Nachtmystium 17:30 - 18:30
Witch 19:00 - 20:00
Yob 20:30 - 21:45
Voivod 22:15 - 23:40
Anekdoten 00:10 - 01:30
Ula Bomber Deejays Metal Disco 01:30 - 03:00

Green Room

Farflung 16:15 - 17:45
Kong 18:15 - 19:30
Valient Thorr 20:00 - 21:00
Black Breath 21:30 - 22:30
Dopethrone 23:00 - 00:00
Celeste 00:30 - 01:30

Stage 01

End Of Level Boss 16:15 - 17:15
Danava 17:45 - 18:45
Conan 19:15 - 20:15
Electric Moon 20:45 - 22:00
AUN 22:30 - 23:30
Huata 00:00 - 01:00

Het Patronaat

Wino & Conny Ochs 15:00 - 15:45
Hexvessel 16:00 - 17:00
Sólstafir 17:30 - 19:15
Final 19:45 - 20:45
Barn Owl 21:15 - 22:15
GNOD 22:45 - 00:00
Doom 00:30 - 01:30
Psychotropic Caravan Afterparty 01:30 - 03:00

DAY 3 (14.04)

Main Stage

40 Watt Sun 15:30 - 16:30
Church Of Misery 17:00 - 18:00
Pelican 18:30 - 19:30
The Obsessed 20:00 - 21:10
Sleep 21:40 - 23:20
Heavy Jam 23:50 - 00:50
Psychotropic Caravan Afterparty 01:00 - 03:00

Green Room

Saint Vitus 15:00 - 15:35
Dark Buddha Rising 16:00 - 17:00
Saviours 17:30 - 18:30
The Wounded Kings 19:00 - 20:00
Mars Red Sky 20:30 - 21:30
Necros Christos 22:00 - 23:00
Devil 23:30 - 00:30

Stage 01

Bob Wayne And The Outlaw Carnies 16:15 - 17:30
Purson 18:00 - 19:00
Alkerdeel 19:30 - 20:30
Necro Deathmort 21:00 - 22:00
Admiral Sir Cloudesley Shovell 22:30 - 23:30
Jucifer 00:00 - 01:00

Het Patronaat

Conny Ochs 15:00 - 15:45
Celestial Season 16:15 - 17:15
Jesu 17:45 - 18:45
Leaf Hound 19:15 - 20:15
Oranssi Pazuzu 20:45 - 21:45
Tombs 22:15 - 23:15
Bongripper 23:45 - 00:45
Maarten & Pat's Metal Disco 01:00 - 03:00

DAY 4 (15.04)

Main Stage

The Mount Fuiji Doomjazz Corporation 15:15 - 16:15
Internal Void 16:40 - 17:40
Bongripper 18:05 - 19:05
Yob 19:30 - 20:40
Coroner 21:15 - 22:30
Black Cobra 23:00 - 23:50

Green Room

Electric Orange 15:30 - 17:00
Urfaust 17:25 - 18:25
Atlantis 18:50 - 19:50
Dragged Into Sunlight 20:15 - 21:15
Fleshpress 21:40 - 22:15
Bong 22:40 - 23:50

Who was there?

Marcel Hubregtse 100%
Mr. Doctor (Sweden) 100%
Coté (Sweden) 100%
bif91 (Sweden) 100%



Hits total: 1542 | This month: 4