Oleg Mishin


Member

1990-1994 Commonsence - guitars  
1995-2001 End Zone - guitars, keyboards, flute  
1997-1999 Specter - guitars  
2002- Catharsis - guitar, flute  
2008- O.M. - guitars  

Studio musician

2012 Imperial Age - guitars, flute  

Guest musician

1998 Aria - flute  
2005 Butterfly Temple - flute  

Personal information

Also known as: Олег Мишин, Mission
Born on: 22.08.1969

Official website
Vkontakte

Oleg Mishin was born in August 22nd, 1969, In Moscow, Russia.
His contribution to the Russian Metal scene is vast, playing for bands like Commonsence, End Zone, Specter, Russian metallers Aria & Butterfly Temple.
Today he is mostly recognized as the guitarist and flutist of the Power Metal act Catharsis, and more recently, as the guitarist of the musican project O.M..

Oleg is also notable for his Soviet Russia Army Service, from '88 to '90, at the 5th Orchestra of the Leningrad Military District Headquarters.