Ørjan Stedjeberg


Member

1993- Taake - all instruments, vocals (as Hoest)  
2002-2007 Ragnarok - vocals (as Hoest)  
2007-2009 Slavia - bass (as Hoest)  

Studio musician

2010 Helheim - vocals (as Hoest)  

Live musician

2003 Carpathian Forest - vocals (as Hoest)  
2004 Destruction - vocals (as Hoest)  
2005 Nattefrost - guitars (as Hoest)  
2007 Urgehal - vocals (as Hoest)  
2010 Kvelertak - vocals (as Hoest)  
2012 Vulture Industries - vocals (as Hoest)  
2012-2013 Gorgoroth - vocals (as Hoest)  
2014- Gorgoroth - vocals (as Hoest)  
2014 Helheim - vocals (as Hoest)  
2014 Hades Almighty - vocals (as Hoest)  

Guest musician

2000 Gaahlskagg - vocals (as Hoest)  
2005 Nattefrost - vocals (as Hoest)  
2009 The Meads Of Asphodel - vocals (as Hoest)  
2010 Kvelertak - vocals (as Hoest)  
2010 Helheim - vocals (as Hoest)  
2012 Shining - vocals (as Hoest)  
2015 Orkan - vocals (as Hoest)  
2016 Urgehal - vocals (as Hoest)  
2016 Djevel - vocals (as Hoest)  

Personal information

Also known as: Ulvhedin Hoest, Hoest
Born on: 24.09.1977