Event information

Location: Sweden, Sölvesborg (Norje)
Date: 05-08 June 2013
Website: swedenrock.com

Tickets:

Buy at secure.tickster.com

Who was there?

100% Valentin B (Belgium)
100% silenius
100% Alexbridger (Romania)
100% KaoticKraker (USA)
90% IcedEarth
70% Identitarian


DAY 1 (05.06)

Sweden Stage
16:20 - 17:00 Stacie Collins
18:15 - 19:30 Threshold
21:00 - 22:15 Sweet
00:00 - 02:00 Candlemass
4Sound Stage
15:30 - 16:10 The Last Band
17:15 - 18:00 The Scams
19:45 - 20:45 Vader
22:30 - 23:45 Bullet
Rockklassiker Stage
17:30 - 18:15 TBA
19:45 - 20:45 Sister Sin
22:30 - 23:30 Mårran


DAY 2 (06.06)

Festival Stage
13:30 - 14:45 Sonata Arctica
16:15 - 17:45 Rick Springfield
19:30 - 21:00 Five Finger Death Punch
23:00 - 01:00 Kiss
Rock Stage
12:00 - 13:15 Raubtier
15:00 - 16:15 TBA
18:00 - 19:30 Status Quo
21:15 - 22:45 Amon Amarth
Sweden Stage
12:15 - 13:15 Demon
15:00 - 16:00 TBA
18:00 - 19:30 Devin Townsend
21:15 - 22:45 Thunder
4Sound Stage
11:30 - 12:15 Mia Klose
13:45 - 14:45 Michael Katon
16:00 - 17:00 Huntress
17:45 - 19:00 TBA
20:15 - 21:30 Manilla Road
00:30 - 01:30 Corroded
Rockklassiker Stage
11:50 - 12:30 TBA
12:50 - 13:30 TBA
14:50 - 15:30 TBA
15:50 - 16:30 TBA
18:10 - 18:50 TBA
19:15 - 19:55 TBA
21:45 - 22:25 TBA
22:45 - 23:25 TBA
Exact time slot not yet revealed
  Morgana Lefay
  Survivor


DAY 3 (07.06)

Festival Stage
13:30 - 14:45 Hardline
16:30 - 18:00 Doro
20:00 - 21:30 Krokus
23:30 - 02:00 Europe
Rock Stage
12:00 - 13:15 TBA
15:00 - 16:15 TBA
18:15 - 19:45 UFO
21:45 - 23:15 Saxon
Sweden Stage
12:15 - 13:15 Witchcraft
18:15 - 19:45 Leningrad Cowboys
21:45 - 23:15 At The Gates
4Sound Stage
11:30 - 12:15 Klogr
13:45 - 14:45 Firewind
16:00 - 17:00 Axxis
18:00 - 19:00 Naglfar
20:15 - 21:30 TBA
23:45 - 01:15 Hypocrisy
Rockklassiker Stage
12:00 - 13:00 Audrey Horne
15:15 - 16:15 Martin Prahl's Skelter Wheel
18:30 - 19:30 Spiders
21:45 - 23:00 Crazy Lixx
Exact time slot not yet revealed
  Amaranthe
  Asia
  Newsted
  Treat


DAY 4 (08.06)

Festival Stage
13:45 - 14:45 TBA
21:30 - 23:45 Rush
Rock Stage
12:45 - 13:45 Masters Of Reality
14:45 - 15:45 The Levellers
17:00 - 18:30 Kreator
19:45 - 21:15 Accept
00:00 - 02:00 Avantasia
Sweden Stage
12:00 - 12:45 Satan
13:45 - 14:45 Jon English
16:00 - 17:00 Pugh Rogefeldt
18:30 - 19:45 Black Star Riders
21:30 - 22:45 Skid Row
00:00 - 01:15 Paradise Lost
4Sound Stage
11:15 - 12:00 Sahg
12:45 - 13:45 Nine Below Zero
14:45 - 15:45 Tankard
17:15 - 18:15 Civil War
20:15 - 21:15 Ihsahn
22:45 - 23:45 Vomitory
Rockklassiker Stage
12:00 - 12:45 Leprous
14:45 - 15:30 TBA
16:15 - 17:15 Bloodbound
18:30 - 19:45 Heathen
20:30 - 21:30 Nicke Borg Homeland

 
Updated: 27.03.2013




Comments

‹‹ Back to the Events
Comments: 1  
Users visited: 52  
Search this topic:  


Valentin B - 29.11.2012 at 14:10  
The line-up is once again godly and I bought my ticket a few hours ago. OST Fest is happening right on my doorstep on the same weekend, but I don't give a shit. Whichever bands they get for that fest, which cannot coincide with the ones here as it's way too difficult to get from Norje to Bucharest in just one day, simply cannot compare to this line-up of KISS, Rush, Axxis, UFO, Krokus, etc.

Advertise on Metal Storm


Login or register to post here.



Similar topics

Forum Topic Similarity Started
Events SWE, Sölvesborg - Sweden Rock Festival 9.5 13.11.2010 by Valentin B
Events SWE, Sölvesborg - Sweden Rock Festival 9.5 13.10.2011 by Valentin B
Events SWE, Sölvesborg - Sweden Rock Festival 2008 9 25.11.2007 by Baz Anderson
Events SWE, Sölvesborg - Sweden Rock Festival 2010 9 07.06.2010 by Jan
Events SWE, Gävle - Getaway Rock Festival 7.5 25.02.2012 by tea[m]ster



Hits total: 2680 | This month: 33