SWE, Sölvesborg - Sweden Rock Festival 2013


Location: Sweden, Sölvesborg (Norje)
Date: 05-08 June 2013
Website: swedenrock.com

Tickets:

Buy at secure.tickster.com
 

Headliners


DAY 1 (05.06)

Sweden Stage

Stacie Collins 16:20 - 17:00
Threshold 18:15 - 19:30
Sweet 21:00 - 22:15
Candlemass 00:00 - 02:00

4Sound Stage

The Last Band 15:30 - 16:10
The Scams 17:15 - 18:00
Vader 19:45 - 20:45
Bullet 22:30 - 23:45

Rockklassiker Stage

TBA 17:30 - 18:15
Sister Sin 19:45 - 20:45
Mårran 22:30 - 23:30

DAY 2 (06.06)

Festival Stage

Sonata Arctica 13:30 - 14:45
Rick Springfield 16:15 - 17:45
Five Finger Death Punch 19:30 - 21:00
Kiss 23:00 - 01:00

Rock Stage

Raubtier 12:00 - 13:15
TBA 15:00 - 16:15
Status Quo 18:00 - 19:30
Amon Amarth 21:15 - 22:45

Sweden Stage

Demon 12:15 - 13:15
TBA 15:00 - 16:00
Devin Townsend 18:00 - 19:30
Thunder 21:15 - 22:45

4Sound Stage

Mia Klose 11:30 - 12:15
Michael Katon 13:45 - 14:45
Huntress 16:00 - 17:00
TBA 17:45 - 19:00
Manilla Road 20:15 - 21:30
Corroded 00:30 - 01:30

Rockklassiker Stage

TBA 11:50 - 12:30
TBA 12:50 - 13:30
TBA 14:50 - 15:30
TBA 15:50 - 16:30
TBA 18:10 - 18:50
TBA 19:15 - 19:55
TBA 21:45 - 22:25
TBA 22:45 - 23:25

Exact time slot not yet revealed

Morgana Lefay  
Survivor  

DAY 3 (07.06)

Festival Stage

Hardline 13:30 - 14:45
Doro 16:30 - 18:00
Krokus 20:00 - 21:30
Europe 23:30 - 02:00

Rock Stage

TBA 12:00 - 13:15
TBA 15:00 - 16:15
UFO 18:15 - 19:45
Saxon 21:45 - 23:15

Sweden Stage

Witchcraft 12:15 - 13:15
Leningrad Cowboys 18:15 - 19:45
At The Gates 21:45 - 23:15

4Sound Stage

Klogr 11:30 - 12:15
Firewind 13:45 - 14:45
Axxis 16:00 - 17:00
Naglfar 18:00 - 19:00
TBA 20:15 - 21:30
Hypocrisy 23:45 - 01:15

Rockklassiker Stage

Audrey Horne 12:00 - 13:00
Martin Prahl's Skelter Wheel 15:15 - 16:15
Spiders 18:30 - 19:30
Crazy Lixx 21:45 - 23:00

Exact time slot not yet revealed

Amaranthe  
Asia  
Newsted  
Treat  

DAY 4 (08.06)

Festival Stage

TBA 13:45 - 14:45
Rush 21:30 - 23:45

Rock Stage

Masters Of Reality 12:45 - 13:45
The Levellers 14:45 - 15:45
Kreator 17:00 - 18:30
Accept 19:45 - 21:15
Avantasia 00:00 - 02:00

Sweden Stage

Satan 12:00 - 12:45
Jon English 13:45 - 14:45
Pugh Rogefeldt 16:00 - 17:00
Black Star Riders 18:30 - 19:45
Skid Row 21:30 - 22:45
Paradise Lost 00:00 - 01:15

4Sound Stage

Sahg 11:15 - 12:00
Nine Below Zero 12:45 - 13:45
Tankard 14:45 - 15:45
Civil War 17:15 - 18:15
Ihsahn 20:15 - 21:15
Vomitory 22:45 - 23:45

Rockklassiker Stage

Leprous 12:00 - 12:45
TBA 14:45 - 15:30
Bloodbound 16:15 - 17:15
Heathen 18:30 - 19:45
Nicke Borg Homeland 20:30 - 21:30

Who was there?

Valentin B (Belgium) 100%
silenius 100%
Alexbridger (Romania) 100%
KaoticKraker (USA) 100%
IcedEarth 90%
Identitarian 70%


Comments

Comments: 1   Visited by: 53 users
29.11.2012 - 14:10
Valentin B
Iconoclast
The line-up is once again godly and I bought my ticket a few hours ago. OST Fest is happening right on my doorstep on the same weekend, but I don't give a shit. Whichever bands they get for that fest, which cannot coincide with the ones here as it's way too difficult to get from Norje to Bucharest in just one day, simply cannot compare to this line-up of KISS, Rush, Axxis, UFO, Krokus, etc.
----
Sing me a song, you're a singer
Do me a wrong, you're a bringer of evil.
Loading...

Hits total: 3449 | This month: 5