Event information

Location: Germany, Nürnberg (Zeppelinfeld)
Date: 06-09 June 2014
Website: rock-im-park.com

Tickets:

Festival ticket: 199,50

Who was there?

100% Wurzelbernd


DAY 1 (06.06)

Seat Centerstage
15:45 - 16:45 In Extremo
17:10 - 18:10 Alter Bridge
18:40 - 19:55 Avenged Sevenfold
20:35 - 22:55 Metallica
Clubstage
23:00 - 00:00 Rudimental
00:30 - 01:30 Klangkarussell Live


DAY 2 (07.06)

Seat Centerstage
13:40 - 14:20 Rival Sons
14:40 - 15:20 John Newman
15:40 - 16:25 Jake Bugg
16:50 - 17:35 Rea Garvey
18:05 - 19:05 Kasabian
19:35 - 20:50 Mando Diao
21:30 - 23:00 Kings Of Leon
Beck's Alternastage
12:30 - 13:00 Lonely The Brave
13:20 - 13:50 The Brian Jonestown Massacre
14:10 - 14:50 The Fratellis
15:10 - 15:55 Portugal. The Man
16:15 - 17:00 Awolnation
17:25 - 18:15 Gogol Bordello
18:40 - 19:40 Crystal Fighters
20:10 - 21:10 Editors
21:40 - 23:00 Queens Of The Stone Age
23:40 - 01:00 Nine Inch Nails
Clubstage
14:45 - 15:20 Huntress
15:40 - 16:15 Crossfaith
16:35 - 17:15 Miss May I
17:35 - 18:20 Architects
18:40 - 19:25 Suicide Silence
19:45 - 20:35 Buckcherry
20:55 - 21:45 Of Mice & Men
22:05 - 23:00 Ghost B.C.
23:30 - 00:30 Mastodon
01:00 - 02:00 Anthrax


DAY 3 (08.06)

Seat Centerstage
13:25 - 14:05 27ers
14:25 - 15:05 The Pretty Reckless
15:25 - 16:15 Kaiser Chiefs
15:25 - 16:15 Alligatoah
17:55 - 18:55 Fall Out Boy
19:25 - 20:40 Die Fantastischen Vier
21:20 - 23:00 Linkin Park
Beck's Alternastage
12:30 - 13:00 Nothing More
13:20 - 13:55 Powerman 5000
14:15 - 14:55 Walking Papers
15:15 - 16:00 Karnivool
16:20 - 17:05 Kvelertak
17:30 - 18:20 Opeth
18:45 - 19:40 Heaven Shall Burn
20:10 - 21:15 Slayer
21:45 - 22:50 Rob Zombie
23:30 - 01:00 Jan Delay & Disko No. 1
Clubstage
13:10 - 13:55 Jetpack Elephants
13:55 - 14:25 Josh Record
14:45 - 15:15 Darlia
15:35 - 16:10 Georg Auf Lieder
16:30 - 17:10 Breton
17:30 - 18:15 Teesy
18:35 - 19:20 We Are Scientists
19:40 - 20:25 Young The Giant
20:45 - 21:35 Sierra Kidd
21:55 - 22:55 SDP
23:25 - 00:15 Example
00:45 - 02:00 Booka Shade


DAY 4 (09.06)

Seat Centerstage
14:40 - 15:20 Black Stone Cherry
15:40 - 16:25 Trivium
16:45 - 17:30 Falling In Reverse
17:50 - 18:40 Pennywise
19:10 - 20:20 The Offspring
21:00 - 23:00 Iron Maiden
Beck's Alternastage
12:00 - 12:30 The Charles
12:50 - 13:35 Triggerfinger
13:55 - 14:40 Maximo Park
15:00 - 15:45 Haim
16:10 - 16:55 Milky Chance
17:20 - 18:15 Left Boy
18:45 - 19:45 Babyshambles
20:15 - 21:30 Marteria
22:10 - 23:10 Woodkid
Clubstage
13:30 - 14:00 The Treatment
14:20 - 14:50 Radkey
15:10 - 15:40 New Politics
16:00 - 16:30 Ghost Town
16:50 - 16:30 Chevelle
17:55 - 18:40 Crazy Town
19:00 - 19:50 Seether
20:10 - 21:05 Against Me!
21:25 - 22:20 Quicksand
22:50 - 23:50 Boysetfire
0:20 - 01:35 Gesaffelstein

 
Updated: 06.06.2014




Post comments

Login or register to post here.



Hits total: 443 | This month: 39