Event information

Location: Germany, Dinkelsbühl (Flugplatz des Aeroclubs Dinkelsbühl)
Date: 13-16 August 2014
Website: summer-breeze.de
 
View flyer


Who's coming?

100% X5452 (The Netherlands)
100% drf1223 (Brazil)
100% tibosax (France)
100% MDM87
100% Episkey (France)
100% Idory (France)
100% Arkhasium (France)
80% R0$ch (Romania)
50% Wurzelbernd
30% JaimeeFotzeBetrunken (New Zealand)
10% H_E_L (Romania)


DAY 1 (13.08)

T-Stage
16:00 - 16:45 Lost Society
17:15 - 18:00 The Vintage Caravan
18:30 - 19:15 Enforcer
19:45 - 20:45 Blues Pills
21:15 - 22:15 Grand Magus
23:00 - 00:00 Unleashed
00:45 - 01:30 Decapitated
02:00 - 03:00 Tragedy
Camel Stage
14:00 - 15:00 Blasmusik Illenschwang
16:45 - 17:15 Tenside
18:00 - 18:30 Carnal Ghoul
19:15 - 19:45 Bodyfarm
20:45 - 21:15 Hamferð
22:15 - 23:00 Ereb Altor
00:00 - 00:45 Pentagram Chile
01:30 - 02:00 My Sleeping Karma


DAY 2 (14.08)

Main Stage
12:50 - 13:35 The Unguided
14:30 - 15:15 Kärbholz
16:10 - 17:10 Eluveitie
18:20 - 19:20 Arch Enemy
20:30 - 21:45 Down
22:55 - 00:25 Children Of Bodom
Pain Stage
12:00 - 12:45 Aborted
13:40 - 14:25 Delain
15:20 - 16:05 Of Mice & Men
17:15 - 18:15 Caliban
19:25 - 20:25 Equilibrium
21:50 - 22:50 Behemoth
00:30 - 01:30 Testament
T-Stage
14:30 - 15:15 Heretoir
15:45 - 16:30 Skeletonwitch
17:00 - 17:45 Mors Principium Est
18:15 - 19:00 Gothminister
19:30 - 20:15 The Ocean
20:45 - 21:30 Secrets Of The Moon
22:00 - 22.45 Twilight Of The Gods
23:15 - 00:15 The Haunted
00:45 - 01:45 Eskimo Callboy
02:15 - 03:00 Alcest
Camel Stage
15:15 - 15:45 Eat The Gun
16:30 - 17:00 Science Of Sleep
17:45 - 18:15 Todtgelichter
19:00 - 19:30 Rise Of The Northstar
20:15 - 20:45 Supercharger
21:30 - 22:00 Winter Of Sin
22:45 - 23:15 The New Black
00:15 - 00:45 Waldgeflüster
01:45 - 02:15 Alpha Tiger


DAY 3 (15.08)

Main Stage
12:50 - 13:35 Crucified Barbara
14:30 - 15:15 Primal Fear
16:10 - 17:10 J.B.O.
18:20 - 19:20 Gamma Ray
20:30 - 21:45 Carcass
22:55 - 00:25 Machine Head
Pain Stage
12:00 - 12:45 Stahlmann
13:40 - 14:25 Deadlock
15:20 - 16:05 Benediction
17:15 - 18:15 Ignite
19:25 - 20:25 August Burns Red
21:50 - 22:50 Hypocrisy
00:30 - 01:30 Devin Townsend
T-Stage
14:30 - 15:15 Omnium Gatherum
15:45 - 16:30 Wolfheart
17:00 - 17:45 Anneke Van Giersbergen
18:15 - 19:00 The Agonist
19:30 - 20:15 Excrementory Grindfuckers
20:45 - 21:30 Maroon
22:00 - 22.45 Ahab
23:15 - 00:15 Die Kassierer
00:45 - 01:45 Insomnium
02:15 - 03:00 Einherjer
Camel Stage
15:15 - 15:45 Wound
16:30 - 17:00 Malrun
17:45 - 18:15 Gingerpig
19:00 - 19:30 Annisokay
20:15 - 20:45 Cyrcus
21:30 - 22:00 Motorjesus
22:45 - 23:15 The Idiots
00:15 - 00:45 His Statue Falls
01:45 - 02:15 Lay Down Rotten


DAY 4 (16.08)

Main Stage
12:50 - 13:35 iwrestledabearonce
14:30 - 15:15 Thyrfing
16:10 - 17:10 Obituary
18:20 - 19:20 Tarja
20:30 - 21:45 In Extremo
22:55 - 00:25 Heaven Shall Burn
Pain Stage
12:00 - 12:45 Undertow
13:40 - 14:25 Kampfar
15:20 - 16:05 Brainstorm
17:15 - 18:15 Callejon
19:25 - 20:25 Mono Inc.
21:50 - 22:50 Wintersun
00:30 - 01:30 Watain
T-Stage
14:30 - 15:15 Texas In July
15:45 - 16:30 Imperium Dekadenz
17:00 - 17:45 Rotting Christ
18:15 - 19:00 Septicflesh
19:30 - 20:15 Impaled Nazarene
20:45 - 21:30 Hail Of Bullets
22:00 - 22.45 Chrome Division
23:15 - 00:15 Legion Of The Damned
00:45 - 01:45 Biohazard
02:15 - 03:00 Sahg
Camel Stage
15:15 - 15:45 Tracy Ate A Bug
16:30 - 17:00 Cripper
17:45 - 18:15 Fjoergyn
19:00 - 19:30 The Very End
20:15 - 20:45 Screamer
21:30 - 22:00 Gutalax
22:45 - 23:15 Master
00:15 - 00:45 Zatokrev
01:45 - 02:15 Mantar

 
Updated: 28.06.2014




Post comments

Login or register to post here.



Hits total: 1951 | This month: 559