Event information

Location: Czech Republic, Jaroměř (Old Army Fortress Josefov)
Date: 06-09 August 2014
Website: brutalassault.cz
Organizer: Obscure Promotion

Tickets:

Buy at brutalassault.cz

Who was there?

100% Nefarious (UAE)
100% Bizzaremifo (Slovak Republic)
100% boo-boo (Slovak Republic)
100% Diksy (Macedonia)
100% Mort (Russia)
100% drf1223 (Brazil)
100% Barbar (Romania)
100% Pecoš
100% Fox
100% VladaRadimersky ()
100% morte
100% Soused
100% tzunoi (Romania)
100% Ebanst (Slovak Republic)
100% victorca
100% kyry
100% Maser
100% saponát (Slovak Republic)
90% farmakon
90% Lamahe (Slovak Republic)
90% Arcik (Poland)
90% kvltvran ()
70% xHonzik.M
70% Ozzy88
50% LeKiwi (UK)
50% JaimeeFotzeBetrunken (New Zealand)
50% FED0 (Slovak Republic)
20% togo95 (Slovak Republic)
10% H_E_L (Romania)


DAY 1 (06.08)

15:30 Suburban Terrorist
16:20 Keep On Rotting
17:10 Flotsam & Jetsam
18:05 The Agonist
19:00 High On Fire
20:00 Chthonic
20:55 Terrorizer
21:5 Venom
23:15 Modern Day Babylon


DAY 2 (07.08)

Metalshop & Jägermeister Stages
10:30 Panychida
11:05 Havok
11:40 Ringworm
12:15 Texas In July
12:50 Pentagram Chile
13:25 Iwrestledabearonce
14:00 Church Of Misery
14:40 Onslaught
15:20 Misery Index
16:00 Månegarm
16:40 Ignite
17:25 Crowbar
18:10 Obituary
19:00 Katatonia
19:50 Suffocation
20:45 Bring Me The Horizon
21:40 Slayer
22:55 Children Of Bodom
23:50 Architects
00:35 Red Fang
01:20 Khold
Metalgate Stage
16:30 Siberian Meat Grinder
17:30 Gutted
18:30 Brutality Will Prevail
19:40 Feastem
20:45 Inquisition
21:55 Epicardiectomy
22:55 God Is An Astronaut
00:20 Gehenna
01:35 Strife
02:45 Heaving Earth


DAY 3 (08.08)

Metalshop & Jägermeister Stages
10:30 Isacaarum
11:05 Fleshless
11:40 Cripper
12:15 Arsonists Get All The Girls
12:50 GrandExit
13:30 Broken Hope
14:10 Heiden
14:50 Mors Principium Est
15:30 Skeletonwitch
16:10 Fleshgod Apocalypse
17:35 Unleashed
18:20 H2O
19:05 Six Feet Under
19:55 Blindead
20:45 Devin Townsend
21:50 Amon Amarth
23:05 Shining
23:50 Gorguts
00:35 Combichrist
01:20 Nightfall
Metalgate Stage
15:30 Infernal Tenebra
16:30 Rats Get Fat
17:30 První Hore
18:30 Krakow
19:35 The Ocean
20:40 The Church Of Pungent Stench
21:55 Manes
23:10 Enthroned
00:20 Mgła
01:35 Worship
02:45 Radiolokator


DAY 4 (09.08)

Metalshop & Jägermeister Stages
10:30 Spasm
11:00 LiveEvil
11:35 Nervecell
12:10 Martyrdod
12:45 Insania
13:20 Severe Torture
14:00 Hacktivist
14:40 Dew-Scented
15:20 Manes
16:00 Impaled Nazarene
16:45 Cruachan
17:25 August Burns Red
18:10 Sodom
19:00 Soilwork
19:50 Sick Of It All
20:40 Krabathor
21:35 Down
22:40 Satyricon
23:35 Converge
00:25 My Dying Bride
01:20 Hail Of Bullets
Metalgate Stage
15:30 Hammercult
16:25 Okkultokrati
17:20 In Mourning
18:30 Exivious
19:40 Repulsion
20:50 Carnival In Coal
22:00 Benediction
23:10 Jesu
00:30 Aosoth
01:40 Dodecahedron
02:45 Six Degrees Of Separation


News

 23.06.2014 - Brutal Assault 2014 - Line-Up Complete
 22.12.2013 - Brutal Assault 2014 - Katatonia, Venom And More Announced
 22.10.2013 - Brutal Assault 2014 - In Mourning, Krabathor And More Confirmed

 
Updated: 29.07.2014




Post comments

Login or register to post here.



Hits total: 6841 | This month: 84